JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17015 - Bbs-Sc Visakha Express (Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Junction)

Bbs-Sc Visakha Express (17015) is a train running between Bhubaneswar railway station to Secunderabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1135 kms covering 41 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 07:30 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bbs-Sc Visakha Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 08:30
Ends Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 07:30
Distance Covered1135 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 0 mins
Stops41

    Running Schedule of Bbs-Sc Visakha Express - 17015

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 08:30 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 08:50 08:55 19 5 min 1
    3 Nirakarpur (NKP) 09:16 09:18 45 2 min 1
    4 Balugan (BALU) 09:48 09:50 90 2 min 1
    5 Chatrapur (CAP) 10:30 10:32 144 2 min 1
    6 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:50 10:55 166 5 min 1
    7 Ichchpuram (IPM) 11:16 11:18 190 2 min 1
    8 Sompeta (SPT) 11:35 11:37 208 2 min 1
    9 Palasa (PSA) 12:28 12:30 240 2 min 1
    10 Naupada Junction (NWP) 12:50 12:52 265 2 min 1
    11 Kotabommali (KBM) 13:03 13:05 279 2 min 1
    12 Tilaru (TIU) 13:18 13:20 293 2 min 1
    13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:38 13:40 313 2 min 1
    14 Ponduru (PDU) 13:52 13:54 328 2 min 1
    15 Chipurupalle (CPP) 14:13 14:15 351 2 min 1
    16 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 14:45 14:50 382 5 min 1
    17 Kottavalasa (KTV) 15:18 15:20 417 2 min 1
    18 Simhachalam (SCM) 15:35 15:37 435 2 min 1
    19 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 16:10 16:30 443 20 min 1
    20 Duvvada (DVD) 17:00 17:02 460 2 min 1
    21 Anakapalle (AKP) 17:15 17:16 476 1 min 1
    22 Elamanchili (YLM) 17:35 17:36 500 1 min 1
    23 Tuni (TUNI) 18:04 18:06 540 2 min 1
    24 Annavaram (ANV) 18:20 18:21 556 1 min 1
    25 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 18:48 18:49 593 1 min 1
    26 Rajamundry (RJY) 19:51 19:52 644 1 min 1
    27 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 20:23 20:24 666 1 min 1
    28 Tanuku (TNKU) 20:44 20:45 683 1 min 1
    29 Attili (AL) 20:59 21:00 693 1 min 1
    30 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 21:39 21:40 713 1 min 1
    31 Akividu (AKVD) 21:59 22:00 731 1 min 1
    32 Kaikolur (KKLR) 22:24 22:25 748 1 min 1
    33 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 23:29 23:30 777 1 min 1
    34 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:35 00:45 820 10 min 2
    35 Guntur Junction (GNT) 01:30 01:35 853 5 min 2
    36 Sattenapalle (SAP) 02:15 02:16 895 1 min 2
    37 Piduguralla (PGRL) 02:46 02:47 927 1 min 2
    38 Nadikode (NDKD) 03:05 03:06 948 1 min 2
    39 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 03:45 03:46 987 1 min 2
    40 Nalgonda (NLDA) 04:14 04:15 1025 1 min 2
    41 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:30 Ends 1135 -- 2

    Other Trains from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction

    22882 - Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 11020 - Konark Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018