JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12845 - Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express (Bhubaneswar - Bangalore Cant)

Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express (12845) is a train running between Bhubaneswar railway station to Bangalore Cant railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1511 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore Cant (BNC) at 10:50 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 03 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 07:30
Ends Bangalore Cant (BNC) on 10:50
Distance Covered1511 kms
Time Taken1 day 03 hrs 20 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express - 12845

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 07:30 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:50 07:55 19 5 min 1
    3 Balugan (BALU) 08:43 08:45 90 2 min 1
    4 Brahmapur (BAM) 09:33 09:38 166 5 min 1
    5 Palasa (PSA) 11:05 11:07 240 2 min 1
    6 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:58 12:00 313 2 min 1
    7 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 12:55 13:00 382 5 min 1
    8 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:05 14:25 443 20 min 1
    9 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 16:34 16:35 593 1 min 1
    10 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:44 17:45 644 1 min 1
    11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:10 20:20 793 10 min 1
    12 Nellore (NLR) 23:49 23:50 1047 1 min 1
    13 Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:18 01:20 1086 2 min 2
    14 Renigunta Junction (RU) 02:58 03:00 1169 2 min 2
    15 Tirupati (TPTY) 03:25 03:27 1179 2 min 2
    16 Chittor (CTO) 04:28 04:30 1251 2 min 2
    17 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:33 05:35 1283 2 min 2
    18 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 07:00 07:05 1367 5 min 2
    19 Whitefield (WFD) 09:14 09:16 1492 2 min 2
    20 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 09:28 09:30 1501 2 min 2
    21 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 10:50 Ends 1511 -- 2

    Other Trains from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Cant

    18463 - Bbs-Sbc Prashanti

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019