JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

74640 - Badgam - Banihal Dmu (Badgam - Banihal)

Badgam - Banihal Dmu (74640) is a train running between Badgam railway station to Banihal railway station and the distance covered by the train is 90 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Badgam (BDGM) at 13:50 on day 1 and reaches Banihal (BAHL) at 15:55 on same day. It takes 02 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Badgam - Banihal Dmu runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Badgam (BDGM) on 13:50
Ends Banihal (BAHL) on 15:55
Distance Covered90 kms
Time Taken 02 hrs 5 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Badgam - Banihal Dmu - 74640

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Badgam (BDGM) Origin 13:50 0 -- 1
    2 Sri Nagar (SINA) 14:02 14:04 12 2 min 1
    3 Pampora (PMPE) 14:10 14:11 18 1 min 1
    4 Kakapore (KAPE) 14:20 14:21 23 1 min 1
    5 Awantipura (ATPA) 14:31 14:32 34 1 min 1
    6 Panjgam (PJGM) 14:39 14:40 40 1 min 1
    7 Bijbiara (BJBA) 14:47 14:48 47 1 min 1
    8 Anantnag (ANT) 14:54 14:56 54 2 min 1
    9 Sadura (SDUA) 15:09 15:10 62 1 min 1
    10 Quazigund (QG) 15:26 15:27 72 1 min 1
    11 Hillar Shahabad Halt (HRSB) 15:32 15:33 77 1 min 1
    12 Banihal (BAHL) 15:55 Ends 90 -- 1

    Return Trains from Banihal to Badgam

    74639 - Banihal - Badgam Dmu

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019