JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12995 - Bandra - Udaipur Express (Bandra Terminus - Udaipur)

Bandra - Udaipur Express (12995) is a train running between Bandra Terminus railway station to Udaipur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 945 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches Udaipur (UDZ) at 08:55 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bandra - Udaipur Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed, Fri, Sun
Starts Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 15:50
Ends Udaipur (UDZ) on 08:55
Distance Covered945 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 5 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Bandra - Udaipur Express - 12995

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Origin 15:50 0 -- 1
    2 Borivali (BVI) 16:25 16:27 19 2 min 1
    3 Vapi (VAPI) 18:24 18:26 159 2 min 1
    4 Valsad (BL) 19:26 19:28 183 2 min 1
    5 Surat (ST) 20:33 20:38 251 5 min 1
    6 Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:23 21:24 310 1 min 1
    7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:30 22:40 380 10 min 1
    8 Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:01 00:03 453 2 min 2
    9 Dahod (DHD) 00:56 00:58 528 2 min 2
    10 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 02:35 02:55 642 20 min 2
    11 Jaora (JAO) 03:28 03:30 676 2 min 2
    12 Mandasor (MDS) 04:08 04:10 726 2 min 2
    13 Nimach (NMH) 04:53 04:55 775 2 min 2
    14 Nimbahera (NBH) 05:27 05:29 802 2 min 2
    15 Chittaurgarh (COR) 06:05 06:35 831 30 min 2
    16 Fatehnagar (FAN) 07:44 07:45 890 1 min 2
    17 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 07:59 08:01 903 2 min 2
    18 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 08:36 08:38 941 2 min 2
    19 Udaipur (UDZ) 08:55 Ends 945 -- 2

    Other Trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur

    22901 - Bdts Udz Aii Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019