JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12216 - Bdts-Dee Garib Rath (Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Bdts-Dee Garib Rath (12216) is a train running between Bandra Terminus railway station to Delhi Sarai Rohilla railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1450 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 12:15 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bdts-Dee Garib Rath runs 4 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Wed, Fri, Sun
Starts Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 12:45
Ends Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) on 12:15
Distance Covered1450 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 30 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Bdts-Dee Garib Rath - 12216

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Origin 12:45 0 -- 1
    2 Borivali (BVI) 13:11 13:13 19 2 min 1
    3 Surat (ST) 15:55 16:00 251 5 min 1
    4 Bharuch Junction (BH) 16:39 16:41 310 2 min 1
    5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:32 17:37 380 5 min 1
    6 Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:25 18:27 435 2 min 1
    7 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:20 19:40 480 20 min 1
    8 Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) 20:14 20:16 528 2 min 1
    9 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:48 22:50 655 2 min 1
    10 Abu Road (ABR) 23:35 23:45 708 10 min 1
    11 Falna (FA) 01:25 01:27 807 2 min 2
    12 Ajmer (AII) 04:45 05:00 1013 15 min 2
    13 Jaipur (JP) 07:05 07:20 1147 15 min 2
    14 Alwar Junction (AWR) 09:16 09:19 1298 3 min 2
    15 Rewari (RE) 10:45 10:50 1372 5 min 2
    16 Gurgaon (GGN) 11:26 11:28 1424 2 min 2
    17 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:52 11:54 1441 2 min 2
    18 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 12:15 Ends 1450 -- 2

    Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus

    12215 - Dee-Bdts Garib Rath

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019