JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11104 - Bandra Jhansi Express (Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Junction)

Bandra Jhansi Express (11104) is a train running between Bandra Terminus railway station to Jhansi Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1321 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches Jhansi Junction (JHS) at 06:40 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bandra Jhansi Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Wednesday.

Classes3A, SL
Running DaysTue, Wed
Starts Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 05:10
Ends Jhansi Junction (JHS) on 06:40
Distance Covered1321 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 30 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Bandra Jhansi Express - 11104

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Origin 05:10 0 -- 1
    2 Borivali (BVI) 05:37 05:40 18 3 min 1
    3 Vapi (VAPI) 07:27 07:29 158 2 min 1
    4 Surat (ST) 08:50 08:55 251 5 min 1
    5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:43 10:53 380 10 min 1
    6 Godhra Junction (GDA) 12:00 12:02 453 2 min 1
    7 Dahod (DHD) 12:56 12:58 527 2 min 1
    8 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 14:45 14:55 642 10 min 1
    9 Nagda Junction (NAD) 15:48 15:50 687 2 min 1
    10 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 17:05 17:25 742 20 min 1
    11 Maksi (MKC) 18:40 18:42 783 2 min 1
    12 Shajapur (SFY) 19:06 19:08 811 2 min 1
    13 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 20:21 20:23 899 2 min 1
    14 Chachaura Bngj (CBK) 20:52 20:54 930 2 min 1
    15 Ruthiyai (RTA) 21:33 21:35 976 2 min 1
    16 Guna (GUNA) 22:20 22:30 997 10 min 1
    17 Shivpuri (SVPI) 00:45 00:50 1099 5 min 2
    18 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 04:10 04:35 1224 25 min 2
    19 Dabra (DBA) 05:11 05:13 1266 2 min 2
    20 Datia (DAA) 05:43 05:45 1296 2 min 2
    21 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 06:40 Ends 1321 -- 2

    Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus

    11103 - Jhs-Bdts Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018