JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12979 - Jaipur Superfas (Bandra Terminus - Jaipur)

Jaipur Superfas (12979) is a train running between Bandra Terminus railway station to Jaipur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1151 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur (JP) at 10:45 on 2nd day. It takes 18 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jaipur Superfas runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Thu, Sat
Starts Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 15:50
Ends Jaipur (JP) on 10:45
Distance Covered1151 kms
Time Taken 18 hrs 55 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Jaipur Superfas - 12979

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Origin 15:50 0 -- 1
    2 Andheri (ADH) 16:04 16:07 7 3 min 1
    3 Borivali (BVI) 16:24 16:27 19 3 min 1
    4 Palghar (PLG) 17:18 17:20 76 2 min 1
    5 Vapi (VAPI) 18:23 18:26 159 3 min 1
    6 Valsad (BL) 19:23 19:28 183 5 min 1
    7 Surat (ST) 20:33 20:38 251 5 min 1
    8 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:30 22:40 380 10 min 1
    9 Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:01 00:03 453 2 min 2
    10 Dahod (DHD) 00:56 00:58 528 2 min 2
    11 Meghnagar (MGN) 01:20 01:22 561 2 min 2
    12 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 02:50 02:55 642 5 min 2
    13 Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:53 03:55 687 2 min 2
    14 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:30 06:35 912 5 min 2
    15 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 08:30 08:45 1020 15 min 2
    16 Durgapura (DPA) 10:15 10:18 1144 3 min 2
    17 Jaipur (JP) 10:45 Ends 1151 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019