JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15623 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya)

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (15623) is a train running between Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station to Kamakhya railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2543 kms covering 45 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches Kamakhya (KYQ) at 23:05 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 07 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) on 15:30
Ends Kamakhya (KYQ) on 23:05
Distance Covered2543 kms
Time Taken2 days 07 hrs 35 mins
Stops45

    Running Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express - 15623

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Origin 15:30 0 -- 1
    2 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 15:40 15:50 3 10 min 1
    3 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 17:23 17:28 108 5 min 1
    4 Degana Junction (DNA) 18:01 18:04 152 3 min 1
    5 Khatu (KHTU) 18:22 18:24 177 2 min 1
    6 Chhoti Khatu (CTKT) 18:32 18:34 182 2 min 1
    7 Didwana (DIA) 19:05 19:08 218 3 min 1
    8 Ladnun (LAU) 19:31 19:34 249 3 min 1
    9 Sujangarh (SUJH) 19:44 19:47 259 3 min 1
    10 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 21:45 22:05 305 20 min 1
    11 Churu (CUR) 22:40 22:50 347 10 min 1
    12 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 23:35 23:40 405 5 min 1
    13 Loharu (LHU) 00:15 00:20 455 5 min 2
    14 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 00:54 00:56 496 2 min 2
    15 Rewari (RE) 02:40 02:50 547 10 min 2
    16 Gurgaon (GGN) 03:26 03:28 598 2 min 2
    17 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 03:44 03:46 615 2 min 2
    18 Delhi (DLI) 04:30 05:00 629 30 min 2
    19 Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:48 05:50 649 2 min 2
    20 Moradabad (MB) 08:20 08:35 790 15 min 2
    21 Bareilly (BE) 10:05 10:10 880 5 min 2
    22 Lucknow (LKO) 13:50 14:00 1115 10 min 2
    23 Faizabad Junction (FD) 16:29 16:34 1243 5 min 2
    24 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 18:55 19:00 1348 5 min 2
    25 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 22:00 22:15 1439 15 min 2
    26 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:30 23:45 1458 15 min 2
    27 Gahmar (GMR) 00:34 00:36 1530 2 min 3
    28 Buxar (BXR) 00:55 00:57 1550 2 min 3
    29 Ara (ARA) 01:40 01:42 1619 2 min 3
    30 Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:40 02:50 1668 10 min 3
    31 Barauni Junction (BJU) 06:05 06:10 1778 5 min 3
    32 Begu Sarai (BGS) 06:26 06:28 1793 2 min 3
    33 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 07:03 07:05 1834 2 min 3
    34 Naugachia (NNA) 08:09 08:11 1901 2 min 3
    35 Katihar Junction (KIR) 10:20 10:45 1958 25 min 3
    36 Sonalli (SI) 11:03 11:05 1975 2 min 3
    37 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:30 12:35 2054 5 min 3
    38 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 14:05 14:20 2141 15 min 3
    39 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 17:15 17:20 2268 5 min 3
    40 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 17:40 17:45 2286 5 min 3
    41 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 18:53 18:55 2365 2 min 3
    42 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 19:40 19:50 2393 10 min 3
    43 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 20:30 20:32 2437 2 min 3
    44 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 22:05 22:15 2502 10 min 3
    45 Kamakhya (KYQ) 23:05 Ends 2543 -- 3

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018