JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16863 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi)

Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express (16863) is a train running between Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station to Mannargudi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2853 kms covering 43 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches Mannargudi (MQ) at 17:15 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 01 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) on 15:30
Ends Mannargudi (MQ) on 17:15
Distance Covered2853 kms
Time Taken2 days 01 hrs 45 mins
Stops43

    Running Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express - 16863

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Origin 15:30 0 -- 1
    2 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 15:40 15:50 3 10 min 1
    3 Raika Bagh (RKB) 15:56 15:58 6 2 min 1
    4 Gotan (GOTN) 17:01 17:03 87 2 min 1
    5 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 17:23 17:28 108 5 min 1
    6 Degana Junction (DNA) 18:01 18:04 152 3 min 1
    7 Makrana Junction (MKN) 18:46 18:49 196 3 min 1
    8 Phulera Junction (FL) 20:40 20:42 261 2 min 1
    9 Jaipur (JP) 21:30 21:40 316 10 min 1
    10 Durgapura (DPA) 21:47 21:49 323 2 min 1
    11 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 23:35 23:45 447 10 min 1
    12 Kota Junction (KOTA) 00:55 01:05 555 10 min 2
    13 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 02:22 02:24 655 2 min 2
    14 Nagda Junction (NAD) 04:55 05:25 780 30 min 2
    15 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 06:30 06:35 835 5 min 2
    16 Shujalpur (SJP) 07:51 07:53 938 2 min 2
    17 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:50 10:00 1018 10 min 2
    18 Habibganj (HBJ) 10:13 10:15 1024 2 min 2
    19 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:05 12:10 1110 5 min 2
    20 Nagpur (NGP) 16:40 16:50 1407 10 min 2
    21 Balharshah (BPQ) 19:50 20:00 1618 10 min 2
    22 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 20:39 20:40 1688 1 min 2
    23 Ramgundam (RDM) 21:39 21:40 1760 1 min 2
    24 Peddapalli (PDPL) 21:52 21:53 1777 1 min 2
    25 Warangal (WL) 23:18 23:20 1861 2 min 2
    26 Khammam (KMT) 00:20 00:21 1968 1 min 3
    27 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:35 02:45 2062 10 min 3
    28 Tenali Junction (TEL) 03:08 03:10 2093 2 min 3
    29 Chirala (CLX) 03:38 03:40 2151 2 min 3
    30 Ongole (OGL) 04:28 04:30 2200 2 min 3
    31 Nellore (NLR) 05:43 05:45 2316 2 min 3
    32 Gudur Junction (GDR) 07:03 07:05 2354 2 min 3
    33 Sullurupeta (SPE) 07:43 07:45 2409 2 min 3
    34 Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:55 10:10 2496 15 min 3
    35 Tambaram (TBM) 10:38 10:40 2521 2 min 3
    36 Chengalpattu (CGL) 11:08 11:10 2552 2 min 3
    37 Villupuram Junction (VM) 12:45 12:55 2655 10 min 3
    38 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 13:34 13:35 2697 1 min 3
    39 Chidambaram (CDM) 14:14 14:15 2740 1 min 3
    40 Sirkazhi (SY) 14:34 14:35 2756 1 min 3
    41 Mayiladuturai J (MV) 15:03 15:05 2776 2 min 3
    42 Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 15:43 15:45 2815 2 min 3
    43 Mannargudi (MQ) 17:15 Ends 2853 -- 3

    Return Trains from Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi

    16864 - Mq-Bgkt Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019