JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11089 - Bgkt Pune Express (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Junction)

Bgkt Pune Express (11089) is a train running between Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station to Pune Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1093 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches Pune Junction (PUNE) at 04:40 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bgkt Pune Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Classes1A, 2A, SL
Running DaysTue
Starts Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) on 05:30
Ends Pune Junction (PUNE) on 04:40
Distance Covered1093 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 10 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Bgkt Pune Express - 11089

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Origin 05:30 0 -- 1
    2 Luni Junction (LUNI) 05:53 05:56 28 3 min 1
    3 Pali Marwar (PMY) 06:39 06:44 69 5 min 1
    4 Marwar Junction (MJ) 07:35 07:40 100 5 min 1
    5 Falna (FA) 08:26 08:28 166 2 min 1
    6 Abu Road (ABR) 10:13 10:23 265 10 min 1
    7 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:50 11:52 318 2 min 1
    8 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:07 13:09 383 2 min 1
    9 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 14:08 14:10 457 2 min 1
    10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 15:20 16:15 470 55 min 1
    11 Nadiad Junction (ND) 16:59 17:01 516 2 min 1
    12 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:16 17:18 534 2 min 1
    13 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:03 18:08 570 5 min 1
    14 Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:59 19:01 640 2 min 1
    15 Surat (ST) 20:00 20:10 699 10 min 1
    16 Navsari (NVS) 20:38 20:40 728 2 min 1
    17 Valsad (BL) 21:18 21:23 767 5 min 1
    18 Vapi (VAPI) 21:46 21:48 791 2 min 1
    19 Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:26 22:28 842 2 min 1
    20 Vasai Road (BSR) 00:10 00:30 914 20 min 2
    21 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:53 00:55 941 2 min 2
    22 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:31 01:35 955 4 min 2
    23 Karjat (KJT) 02:18 02:20 1001 2 min 2
    24 Lonavala (LNL) 03:02 03:05 1029 3 min 2
    25 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 04:08 04:10 1091 2 min 2
    26 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:40 Ends 1093 -- 2

    Other Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction

    16533 - Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018