JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13423 - Bhagalpur Ajmer Express (Bhagalpur - Ajmer)

Bhagalpur Ajmer Express (13423) is a train running between Bhagalpur railway station to Ajmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1757 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhagalpur (BGP) at 13:05 on day 1 and reaches Ajmer (AII) at 23:55 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhagalpur Ajmer Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu
Starts Bhagalpur (BGP) on 13:05
Ends Ajmer (AII) on 23:55
Distance Covered1757 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 50 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Bhagalpur Ajmer Express - 13423

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Origin 13:05 0 -- 1
    2 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 14:02 14:07 52 5 min 1
    3 Abhaipur (AHA) 14:26 14:27 74 1 min 1
    4 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 15:15 15:20 98 5 min 1
    5 Patna Junction (PNBE) 18:10 18:20 221 10 min 1
    6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:59 23:09 433 10 min 1
    7 Cheoki Junction (ACOI) 01:20 01:22 573 2 min 2
    8 Satna (STA) 04:10 04:20 748 10 min 2
    9 Satna (STA) 04:10 04:20 753 10 min 2
    10 Katni (KTE) 05:45 05:55 846 10 min 2
    11 Katni (KTE) 05:45 05:55 851 10 min 2
    12 Saugor (SGO) 08:20 08:22 1035 2 min 2
    13 Guna (GUNA) 12:35 12:45 1225 10 min 2
    14 Guna (GUNA) 12:35 12:45 1230 10 min 2
    15 Kota Junction (KOTA) 16:25 16:35 1410 10 min 2
    16 Kota Junction (KOTA) 16:25 16:35 1415 10 min 2
    17 Chanderiya (CNA) 20:25 20:55 1574 30 min 2
    18 Chanderiya (CNA) 20:25 20:55 1578 30 min 2
    19 Bhilwara (BHL) 21:30 21:35 1620 5 min 2
    20 Bhilwara (BHL) 21:30 21:35 1625 5 min 2
    21 Bijainagar (BJNR) 22:44 22:46 1687 2 min 2
    22 Bijainagar (BJNR) 22:44 22:46 1692 2 min 2
    23 Nasirabad (NSD) 23:19 23:21 1729 2 min 2
    24 Nasirabad (NSD) 23:19 23:21 1733 2 min 2
    25 Ajmer (AII) 23:55 00:00 1752 5 min 2
    26 Ajmer (AII) 23:55 Ends 1757 -- 2

    Return Trains from Ajmer to Bhagalpur

    13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019