JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22405 - Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal)

Bhagalpur Garib Rath (22405) is a train running between Bhagalpur railway station to Anand Vihar Terminal railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1209 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhagalpur (BGP) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 08:20 on 2nd day. It takes 18 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhagalpur Garib Rath runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Thu, Sat
Starts Bhagalpur (BGP) on 13:30
Ends Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 08:20
Distance Covered1209 kms
Time Taken 18 hrs 50 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Bhagalpur Garib Rath - 22405

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Origin 13:30 0 -- 1
    2 Sultanganj (SGG) 13:50 13:51 24 1 min 1
    3 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 14:25 14:40 53 15 min 1
    4 Abhaipur (AHA) 14:59 15:00 75 1 min 1
    5 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:05 16:25 98 20 min 1
    6 Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 18:46 18:48 219 2 min 1
    7 Patna Junction (PNBE) 19:00 19:10 221 10 min 1
    8 Danapur (DNR) 19:23 19:25 231 2 min 1
    9 Bihta (BTA) 19:36 19:38 248 2 min 1
    10 Ara (ARA) 20:13 20:15 270 2 min 1
    11 Bihiya (BEA) 20:29 20:31 292 2 min 1
    12 Dumraon (DURE) 20:52 20:54 323 2 min 1
    13 Buxar (BXR) 21:10 21:12 339 2 min 1
    14 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 21:36 21:38 375 2 min 1
    15 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:47 22:57 432 10 min 1
    16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:51 23:53 503 2 min 1
    17 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:52 00:55 581 3 min 2
    18 Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:55 03:00 775 5 min 2
    19 Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:17 05:19 1006 2 min 2
    20 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:06 06:08 1084 2 min 2
    21 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 08:20 Ends 1209 -- 2

    Other Trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminal

    12367 - Vikramshila Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019