JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12254 - Anga Express (Bhagalpur - Yasvantpur Junction)

Anga Express (12254) is a train running between Bhagalpur railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2477 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhagalpur (BGP) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 09:05 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 19 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Anga Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Bhagalpur (BGP) on 13:30
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 09:05
Distance Covered2477 kms
Time Taken1 day 19 hrs 35 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Anga Express - 12254

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Origin 13:30 0 -- 1
    2 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 14:35 14:40 53 5 min 1
    3 Abhaipur (AHA) 14:59 15:00 75 1 min 1
    4 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:10 16:40 98 30 min 1
    5 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 18:12 18:15 196 3 min 1
    6 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 18:41 18:43 225 2 min 1
    7 Asansol Junction (ASN) 19:58 20:03 306 5 min 1
    8 Barddhaman (BWN) 21:37 21:39 413 2 min 1
    9 Howrah Junction (HWH) 23:05 23:30 507 25 min 1
    10 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:10 01:15 625 5 min 2
    11 Balasore (BLS) 02:40 02:42 743 2 min 2
    12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 03:40 03:42 805 2 min 2
    13 Cuttack (CTC) 05:10 05:15 917 5 min 2
    14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:50 05:55 943 5 min 2
    15 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:30 06:50 962 20 min 2
    16 Brahmapur (BAM) 08:28 08:30 1109 2 min 2
    17 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 11:33 11:35 1325 2 min 2
    18 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:30 12:50 1386 20 min 2
    19 Duvvada (DVD) 13:20 13:22 1403 2 min 2
    20 Rajamundry (RJY) 15:51 15:53 1587 2 min 2
    21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:43 18:45 1736 2 min 2
    22 Ongole (OGL) 20:59 21:00 1874 1 min 2
    23 Nellore (NLR) 22:14 22:15 1991 1 min 2
    24 Gudur Junction (GDR) 23:19 23:20 2029 1 min 2
    25 Renigunta Junction (RU) 01:05 01:10 2112 5 min 3
    26 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:20 03:25 2239 5 min 3
    27 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 04:50 04:55 2322 5 min 3
    28 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 07:28 07:30 2457 2 min 3
    29 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 09:05 Ends 2477 -- 3

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur

    12253 - Anga Express 13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019