JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12891 - Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express (Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar)

Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express (12891) is a train running between Bangriposi railway station to Bhubaneswar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 307 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Bangriposi (BGY) at 04:20 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 10:00 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bangriposi (BGY) on 04:20
Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 10:00
Distance Covered307 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 40 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express - 12891

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bangriposi (BGY) Origin 04:20 0 -- 1
    2 Baripada (BPO) 05:08 05:10 37 2 min 1
    3 Krishna Ch Pura (KCV) 05:29 05:30 53 1 min 1
    4 Betnoti (BTQ) 05:44 05:45 65 1 min 1
    5 Jogal (JOL) 05:55 05:56 70 1 min 1
    6 Jugpura P.H (JRG) 06:03 06:04 76 1 min 1
    7 Thakurtota (TKH) 06:12 06:13 82 1 min 1
    8 Rupsa Junction (ROP) 06:24 06:26 89 2 min 1
    9 Haldipada (HIP) 06:32 06:34 95 2 min 1
    10 Balasore (BLS) 06:45 06:47 106 2 min 1
    11 Soro (SORO) 07:08 07:10 140 2 min 1
    12 Markona (MKO) 07:26 07:27 154 1 min 1
    13 Bhadrakh (BHC) 07:40 07:42 169 2 min 1
    14 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 08:15 08:17 211 2 min 1
    15 Cuttack (CTC) 09:15 09:17 280 2 min 1
    16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:00 Ends 307 -- 1

    Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Bangriposi

    12892 - Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018