JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12846 - Bhubaneshwar Express (Bangalore Cant - Bhubaneswar)

Bhubaneshwar Express (12846) is a train running between Bangalore Cant railway station to Bhubaneswar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1510 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Bangalore Cant (BNC) at 08:25 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 11:10 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 02 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhubaneshwar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue
Starts Bangalore Cant (BNC) on 08:25
Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 11:10
Distance Covered1510 kms
Time Taken1 day 02 hrs 45 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Bhubaneshwar Express - 12846

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) Origin 08:25 0 -- 1
    2 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 08:43 08:45 9 2 min 1
    3 Whitefield (WFD) 08:59 09:00 19 1 min 1
    4 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:13 11:15 143 2 min 1
    5 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:35 12:40 227 5 min 1
    6 Chittor (CTO) 13:13 13:14 260 1 min 1
    7 Tirupati (TPTY) 14:35 14:40 332 5 min 1
    8 Renigunta Junction (RU) 15:00 15:10 341 10 min 1
    9 Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:00 17:02 425 2 min 1
    10 Nellore (NLR) 17:32 17:33 463 1 min 1
    11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:35 21:55 717 20 min 1
    12 Rajamundry (RJY) 00:11 00:13 867 2 min 2
    13 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:51 00:52 917 1 min 2
    14 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:10 04:30 1068 20 min 2
    15 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 05:25 05:30 1128 5 min 2
    16 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 06:22 06:24 1198 2 min 2
    17 Palasa (PSA) 07:35 07:37 1271 2 min 2
    18 Brahmapur (BAM) 08:30 08:32 1345 2 min 2
    19 Balugan (BALU) 09:26 09:28 1420 2 min 2
    20 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 10:40 10:45 1491 5 min 2
    21 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:10 Ends 1510 -- 2

    Other Trains from Bangalore Cant to Bhubaneswar

    12509 - Sbc-Ghy Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019