JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19116 - Bhuj - Bandra Express (Bhuj - Mumbai(dadar))

Bhuj - Bandra Express (19116) is a train running between Bhuj railway station to Mumbai(dadar) railway station and the distance covered by the train is 844 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhuj (BHUJ) at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai(dadar) (DDR) at 13:45 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhuj - Bandra Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bhuj (BHUJ) on 22:25
Ends Mumbai(dadar) (DDR) on 13:45
Distance Covered844 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 20 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Bhuj - Bandra Express - 19116

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhuj (BHUJ) Origin 22:25 0 -- 1
    2 Anjar (AJE) 22:56 22:58 42 2 min 1
    3 Adipur (AI) 23:07 23:09 49 2 min 1
    4 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 23:30 23:55 58 25 min 1
    5 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 00:21 00:23 95 2 min 2
    6 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 00:48 00:50 111 2 min 2
    7 Maliya Miyana Junction (MALB) 01:21 01:23 151 2 min 2
    8 Halvad (HVD) 01:54 01:56 196 2 min 2
    9 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 02:27 02:29 227 2 min 2
    10 Viramgam Junction (VG) 03:48 03:50 293 2 min 2
    11 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:15 05:35 358 20 min 2
    12 Maninagar (MAN) 05:43 05:45 362 2 min 2
    13 Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:24 06:25 404 1 min 2
    14 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:44 06:45 422 1 min 2
    15 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 07:26 07:31 458 5 min 2
    16 Vishvamitri Junction (VS) 07:38 07:39 461 1 min 2
    17 Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 07:56 07:57 488 1 min 2
    18 Palej (PLJ) 08:11 08:12 503 1 min 2
    19 Bharuch Junction (BH) 08:40 08:42 528 2 min 2
    20 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 08:51 08:53 538 2 min 2
    21 Kosamba Junction (KSB) 09:05 09:07 556 2 min 2
    22 Surat (ST) 09:43 09:46 587 3 min 2
    23 Navsari (NVS) 10:07 10:09 616 2 min 2
    24 Bilimora Junction (BIM) 10:24 10:26 637 2 min 2
    25 Valsad (BL) 10:46 10:48 656 2 min 2
    26 Vapi (VAPI) 11:07 11:09 680 2 min 2
    27 Dahanu Road (DRD) 11:49 11:51 730 2 min 2
    28 Borivali (BVI) 13:07 13:10 820 3 min 2
    29 Mumbai(dadar) (DDR) 13:45 Ends 844 -- 2

    Return Trains from Mumbai(dadar) to Bhuj

    19115 - Bandra - Bhuj Express 12959 - Dadar Bhuj Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019