JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11091 - Bhuj - Pune Express (Bhuj - Pune Junction)

Bhuj - Pune Express (11091) is a train running between Bhuj railway station to Pune Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 981 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhuj (BHUJ) at 08:55 on day 1 and reaches Pune Junction (PUNE) at 04:40 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhuj - Pune Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Bhuj (BHUJ) on 08:55
Ends Pune Junction (PUNE) on 04:40
Distance Covered981 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 45 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Bhuj - Pune Express - 11091

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhuj (BHUJ) Origin 08:55 0 -- 1
    2 Anjar (AJE) 09:26 09:28 42 2 min 1
    3 Adipur (AI) 09:37 09:39 49 2 min 1
    4 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 10:05 10:25 58 20 min 1
    5 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 10:51 10:53 95 2 min 1
    6 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 11:18 11:20 111 2 min 1
    7 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 12:47 12:49 227 2 min 1
    8 Viramgam Junction (VG) 14:12 14:14 293 2 min 1
    9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 15:30 16:15 358 45 min 1
    10 Nadiad Junction (ND) 16:59 17:01 404 2 min 1
    11 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:19 17:21 422 2 min 1
    12 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:02 18:07 458 5 min 1
    13 Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:01 19:03 528 2 min 1
    14 Surat (ST) 20:00 20:10 587 10 min 1
    15 Navsari (NVS) 20:38 20:40 616 2 min 1
    16 Valsad (BL) 21:18 21:23 656 5 min 1
    17 Vapi (VAPI) 21:46 21:48 680 2 min 1
    18 Vasai Road (BSR) 00:10 00:30 802 20 min 2
    19 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:53 00:55 829 2 min 2
    20 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:31 01:35 843 4 min 2
    21 Karjat (KJT) 02:18 02:20 890 2 min 2
    22 Lonavala (LNL) 03:02 03:05 918 3 min 2
    23 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 04:08 04:10 979 2 min 2
    24 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:40 Ends 981 -- 2

    Return Trains from Pune Junction to Bhuj

    11092 - Pune Bhuj Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018