JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12886 - Aranyak Express (Bhojudih Junction - Shalimar)

Aranyak Express (12886) is a train running between Bhojudih Junction railway station to Shalimar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 323 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhojudih Junction (BJE) at 13:20 on day 1 and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 19:00 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Aranyak Express runs 6 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Starts Bhojudih Junction (BJE) on 13:20
Ends Shalimar (SHM) on 19:00
Distance Covered323 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 40 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Aranyak Express - 12886

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhojudih Junction (BJE) Origin 13:20 0 -- 1
    2 Santaldih (SNTD) 13:29 13:30 7 1 min 1
    3 Adra Junction (ADRA) 13:56 14:06 30 10 min 1
    4 Bankura (BQA) 14:43 14:45 83 2 min 1
    5 Bishnupur (VSU) 15:03 15:05 113 2 min 1
    6 Garhbeta (GBA) 15:22 15:24 138 2 min 1
    7 Chandrakona Rd (CDGR) 15:34 15:36 150 2 min 1
    8 Salboni (SLB) 15:44 15:46 161 2 min 1
    9 Midnapore (MDN) 16:20 16:22 185 2 min 1
    10 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:55 17:00 208 5 min 1
    11 Panskura (PKU) 17:37 17:39 253 2 min 1
    12 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 18:39 18:41 318 2 min 1
    13 Shalimar (SHM) 19:00 Ends 323 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019