JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12456 - Bkn-Dee Express (Bikaner Junction - Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Bkn-Dee Express (12456) is a train running between Bikaner Junction railway station to Delhi Sarai Rohilla railway station and the distance covered by the train is 804 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Bikaner Junction (BKN) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 07:20 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bkn-Dee Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bikaner Junction (BKN) on 16:45
Ends Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) on 07:20
Distance Covered804 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 35 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Bkn-Dee Express - 12456

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bikaner Junction (BKN) Origin 16:45 0 -- 1
    2 Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 16:55 16:57 3 2 min 1
    3 Lunkaransar (LKS) 17:53 17:55 79 2 min 1
    4 Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 19:25 19:35 181 10 min 1
    5 Jaitsar (JES) 20:00 20:02 206 2 min 1
    6 Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 20:29 20:31 237 2 min 1
    7 Gajsinghpur (GJS) 20:44 20:46 251 2 min 1
    8 Shri Karanpur (SRW) 21:05 21:07 271 2 min 1
    9 Kesri Singhpur (KESR) 21:27 21:29 293 2 min 1
    10 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 22:20 22:40 318 20 min 1
    11 Abohar (ABS) 23:20 23:21 371 1 min 1
    12 Malout (MOT) 23:47 23:49 401 2 min 1
    13 Giddarbaha (GDB) 00:02 00:04 417 2 min 2
    14 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 00:40 00:50 445 10 min 2
    15 Barnala (BNN) 01:38 01:40 509 2 min 2
    16 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 02:42 02:46 540 4 min 2
    17 Sangrur (SAG) 03:00 03:01 556 1 min 2
    18 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 04:00 04:04 606 4 min 2
    19 Jind Junction (JIND) 04:55 04:58 678 3 min 2
    20 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 05:48 05:50 735 2 min 2
    21 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 07:20 Ends 804 -- 2

    Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction

    12455 - Dee-Bkn Express 22472 - Dee Bkn Superfast Express
    12457 - Dee Bkn Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018