JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12458 - Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (Bikaner Junction - Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (12458) is a train running between Bikaner Junction railway station to Delhi Sarai Rohilla railway station and the distance covered by the train is 457 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Bikaner Junction (BKN) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 06:10 on 2nd day. It takes 07 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bikaner Junction (BKN) on 22:30
Ends Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) on 06:10
Distance Covered457 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 40 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express - 12458

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bikaner Junction (BKN) Origin 22:30 0 -- 1
    2 Napasar (NPS) 22:53 22:55 27 2 min 1
    3 Sudsar (SDF) 23:13 23:15 49 2 min 1
    4 Sri Dungargarh (SDGH) 23:34 23:36 73 2 min 1
    5 Rajaldesar (RJR) 00:10 00:12 120 2 min 2
    6 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 00:30 00:35 137 5 min 2
    7 Churu (CUR) 01:10 01:20 180 10 min 2
    8 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 02:05 02:10 238 5 min 2
    9 Loharu (LHU) 02:55 03:00 287 5 min 2
    10 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 03:26 03:28 329 2 min 2
    11 Rewari (RE) 04:30 04:32 379 2 min 2
    12 Gurgaon (GGN) 05:15 05:17 430 2 min 2
    13 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 05:46 05:48 447 2 min 2
    14 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 06:10 Ends 457 -- 2

    Other Trains from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

    22471 - Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 12456 - Bkn-Dee Express

    Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction

    12457 - Dee Bkn Superfast Express 12455 - Dee-Bkn Express
    22472 - Dee Bkn Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018