JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17624 - Bikaner Nanded Express (Bikaner Junction - Nanded)

Bikaner Nanded Express (17624) is a train running between Bikaner Junction railway station to Nanded railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1690 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Bikaner Junction (BKN) at 15:40 on day 1 and reaches Nanded (NED) at 02:45 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 11 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bikaner Nanded Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSat
Starts Bikaner Junction (BKN) on 15:40
Ends Nanded (NED) on 02:45
Distance Covered1690 kms
Time Taken1 day 11 hrs 5 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Bikaner Nanded Express - 17624

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bikaner Junction (BKN) Origin 15:40 0 -- 1
    2 Nokha (NOK) 16:43 16:45 64 2 min 1
    3 Nagaur (NGO) 17:31 17:36 115 5 min 1
    4 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 18:38 18:43 172 5 min 1
    5 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 21:00 21:15 277 15 min 1
    6 Luni Junction (LUNI) 22:03 22:05 308 2 min 1
    7 Pali Marwar (PMY) 22:37 22:42 349 5 min 1
    8 Marwar Junction (MJ) 23:10 23:15 380 5 min 1
    9 Falna (FA) 00:22 00:24 446 2 min 2
    10 Sirohi Road (SOH) 01:09 01:11 501 2 min 2
    11 Abu Road (ABR) 02:03 02:13 545 10 min 2
    12 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 03:22 03:27 598 5 min 2
    13 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 04:18 04:20 663 2 min 2
    14 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:35 07:00 750 25 min 2
    15 Nadiad Junction (ND) 08:04 08:06 796 2 min 2
    16 Anand Junction (ANND) 08:21 08:23 814 2 min 2
    17 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 09:14 09:19 850 5 min 2
    18 Bharuch Junction (BH) 10:18 10:20 920 2 min 2
    19 Surat (ST) 11:20 11:30 979 10 min 2
    20 Nandurbar (NDB) 13:55 14:00 1139 5 min 2
    21 Amalner (AN) 16:28 16:30 1234 2 min 2
    22 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 18:10 18:15 1289 5 min 2
    23 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:40 18:50 1314 10 min 2
    24 Akola Junction (AK) 21:20 21:30 1453 10 min 2
    25 Washim (WHM) 22:29 22:30 1532 1 min 2
    26 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 23:19 23:20 1580 1 min 2
    27 Basmat (BMF) 00:29 00:30 1638 1 min 3
    28 Purna Junction (PAU) 01:10 01:30 1660 20 min 3
    29 Nanded (NED) 02:45 Ends 1690 -- 3

    Return Trains from Nanded to Bikaner Junction

    17623 - Nanded Bikaner Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019