JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16588 - Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (Bikaner Junction - Yasvantpur Junction)

Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (16588) is a train running between Bikaner Junction railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2465 kms covering 34 railway stations.

This train leaves Bikaner Junction (BKN) at 22:05 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 03:15 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 05 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bikaner Yesvantpur Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Sun
Starts Bikaner Junction (BKN) on 22:05
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 03:15
Distance Covered2465 kms
Time Taken2 days 05 hrs 10 mins
Stops34

    Running Schedule of Bikaner Yesvantpur Express - 16588

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bikaner Junction (BKN) Origin 22:05 0 -- 1
    2 Nagaur (NGO) 00:03 00:08 116 5 min 2
    3 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 01:05 01:10 173 5 min 2
    4 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 03:15 03:30 277 15 min 2
    5 Luni Junction (LUNI) 03:59 04:02 309 3 min 2
    6 Pali Marwar (PMY) 04:33 04:38 350 5 min 2
    7 Marwar Junction (MJ) 05:38 05:43 380 5 min 2
    8 Rani (RANI) 06:20 06:22 432 2 min 2
    9 Falna (FA) 06:39 06:41 447 2 min 2
    10 Abu Road (ABR) 08:22 08:32 545 10 min 2
    11 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 09:50 09:52 598 2 min 2
    12 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:05 11:07 663 2 min 2
    13 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:10 14:00 750 50 min 2
    14 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:00 15:01 796 1 min 2
    15 Anand Junction (ANND) 15:29 15:30 814 1 min 2
    16 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:30 16:35 850 5 min 2
    17 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 17:33 17:35 929 2 min 2
    18 Surat (ST) 18:30 18:35 979 5 min 2
    19 Vapi (VAPI) 19:46 19:48 1072 2 min 2
    20 Boisar (BOR) 20:37 20:39 1143 2 min 2
    21 Vasai Road (BSR) 21:25 21:45 1194 20 min 2
    22 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:42 22:45 1235 3 min 2
    23 Lonavala (LNL) 00:23 00:25 1310 2 min 3
    24 Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:20 02:30 1373 10 min 3
    25 Solapur Junction (SUR) 08:35 08:45 1636 10 min 3
    26 Bijapur (BJP) 11:25 11:30 1745 5 min 3
    27 Bagalkot (BGK) 13:18 13:20 1842 2 min 3
    28 Gadag Junction (GDG) 15:48 15:50 1935 2 min 3
    29 Hubli Junction (UBL) 18:10 18:20 1993 10 min 3
    30 Davangere (DVG) 21:03 21:05 2146 2 min 3
    31 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 23:57 00:02 2306 5 min 4
    32 Tiptur (TTR) 00:34 00:35 2332 1 min 4
    33 Tumkur (TK) 01:38 01:40 2402 2 min 4
    34 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 03:15 Ends 2465 -- 4

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction

    16587 - Yesvantpur Bikaner Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019