JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22909 - Valsad Puri Super Fast Express (Valsad - Puri)

Valsad Puri Super Fast Express (22909) is a train running between Valsad railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2071 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Valsad (BL) at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 09:45 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Valsad Puri Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Valsad (BL) on 20:15
Ends Puri (PURI) on 09:45
Distance Covered2071 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 30 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Valsad Puri Super Fast Express - 22909

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Valsad (BL) Origin 20:15 0 -- 1
    2 Surat (ST) 21:10 21:15 69 5 min 1
    3 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:02 23:12 197 10 min 1
    4 Dahod (DHD) 01:08 01:10 345 2 min 2
    5 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:05 03:10 460 5 min 2
    6 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 04:55 05:00 559 5 min 2
    7 Maksi (MKC) 05:37 05:38 600 1 min 2
    8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:10 08:25 743 15 min 2
    9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:20 10:30 834 10 min 2
    10 Jabalpur (JBP) 14:00 14:10 1079 10 min 2
    11 Katni South (KTES) 15:30 15:35 1169 5 min 2
    12 Shahdol (SDL) 18:08 18:10 1297 2 min 2
    13 Anuppur Junction (APR) 18:45 18:50 1338 5 min 2
    14 Pendra Road (PND) 19:35 19:37 1388 2 min 2
    15 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 21:40 21:55 1489 15 min 2
    16 Champa (CPH) 22:43 22:48 1542 5 min 2
    17 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:20 01:40 1693 20 min 3
    18 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 02:30 02:35 1738 5 min 3
    19 Angul (ANGL) 05:45 05:47 1888 2 min 3
    20 Talcher Road (TLHD) 06:00 06:01 1900 1 min 3
    21 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 06:41 06:43 1948 2 min 3
    22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:00 08:05 2009 5 min 3
    23 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 08:40 08:45 2028 5 min 3
    24 Puri (PURI) 09:45 Ends 2071 -- 3

    Return Trains from Puri to Valsad

    22910 - Puri Valsad Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018