JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12894 - Balangir - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast (Balangir - Bhubaneswar)

Balangir - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast (12894) is a train running between Balangir railway station to Bhubaneswar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 395 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Balangir (BLGR) at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 21:55 on same day. It takes 07 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Balangir - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Balangir (BLGR) on 14:45
Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 21:55
Distance Covered395 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 10 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Balangir - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast - 12894

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Balangir (BLGR) Origin 14:45 0 -- 1
    2 Loisingha (LSX) 15:00 15:02 18 2 min 1
    3 Barpali (BRPL) 15:27 15:29 56 2 min 1
    4 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 15:43 15:45 75 2 min 1
    5 Hirakud (HKG) 16:20 16:22 111 2 min 1
    6 Sambalpur (SBP) 16:40 16:50 118 10 min 1
    7 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 16:54 16:56 119 2 min 1
    8 Raikakhol (RAIR) 17:50 17:52 189 2 min 1
    9 Boinda (BONA) 18:35 18:37 235 2 min 1
    10 Angul (ANGL) 19:30 19:32 274 2 min 1
    11 Talcher Road (TLHD) 19:44 19:45 286 1 min 1
    12 Meramandolil (MRDL) 20:02 20:03 300 1 min 1
    13 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 20:31 20:33 334 2 min 1
    14 Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 21:12 21:13 371 1 min 1
    15 Mancheswar (MCS) 21:35 21:36 389 1 min 1
    16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:55 Ends 395 -- 1

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018