JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18638 - Ypr Hatia Express (Bangalore Cant - Hatia)

Ypr Hatia Express (18638) is a train running between Bangalore Cant railway station to Hatia railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1887 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Bangalore Cant (BNC) at 00:15 on day 1 and reaches Hatia (HTE) at 13:00 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 12 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ypr Hatia Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue
Starts Bangalore Cant (BNC) on 00:15
Ends Hatia (HTE) on 13:00
Distance Covered1887 kms
Time Taken1 day 12 hrs 45 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Ypr Hatia Express - 18638

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) Origin 00:15 0 -- 1
    2 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 00:33 00:35 9 2 min 1
    3 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:10 03:15 143 5 min 1
    4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 04:50 05:30 227 40 min 1
    5 Chittor (CTO) 05:59 06:00 260 1 min 1
    6 Pakala Junction (PAK) 06:34 06:35 290 1 min 1
    7 Tirupati (TPTY) 07:33 07:35 332 2 min 1
    8 Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:50 08:00 341 10 min 1
    9 Gudur Junction (GDR) 09:33 09:35 425 2 min 1
    10 Nellore (NLR) 10:00 10:02 463 2 min 1
    11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:15 14:35 717 20 min 1
    12 Rajamundry (RJY) 16:40 16:42 867 2 min 1
    13 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:18 17:20 917 2 min 1
    14 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 20:35 20:55 1068 20 min 1
    15 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 21:50 21:55 1128 5 min 1
    16 Bobbili (VBL) 22:40 22:42 1182 2 min 1
    17 Parvatipuram (PVP) 23:03 23:05 1206 2 min 1
    18 Rayagada (RGDA) 23:50 00:05 1253 15 min 1
    19 Muniguda (MNGD) 01:10 01:12 1306 2 min 2
    20 Kesinga (KSNG) 02:08 02:10 1379 2 min 2
    21 Titlagarh (TIG) 02:40 02:50 1392 10 min 2
    22 Balangir (BLGR) 03:48 03:53 1456 5 min 2
    23 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 04:55 04:57 1531 2 min 2
    24 Sambalpur (SBP) 06:00 06:10 1574 10 min 2
    25 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 07:55 08:00 1622 5 min 2
    26 Rourkela (ROU) 09:32 09:37 1724 5 min 2
    27 Hatia (HTE) 13:00 Ends 1887 -- 2

    Return Trains from Hatia to Bangalore Cant

    18637 - Hatia Yesvantpur Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018