JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14055 - Brahmaputra Mail (Dibrugarh - Delhi)

Brahmaputra Mail (14055) is a train running between Dibrugarh railway station to Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2591 kms covering 62 railway stations.

This train leaves Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 23:25 on day 1 and reaches Delhi (DLI) at 06:05 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 06 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Brahmaputra Mail runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Dibrugarh (DBRG) on 23:25
Ends Delhi (DLI) on 06:05
Distance Covered2591 kms
Time Taken2 days 06 hrs 40 mins
Stops62

    Running Schedule of Brahmaputra Mail - 14055

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Origin 23:25 0 -- 1
    2 New Tinsukia (NTSK) 00:15 00:25 42 10 min 2
    3 Bhojo (BOJ) 01:35 01:40 110 5 min 2
    4 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 02:08 02:13 144 5 min 2
    5 Mariani Junction (MXN) 03:40 03:50 198 10 min 2
    6 Furkating Junction (FKG) 04:45 04:47 237 2 min 2
    7 Bokajan (BXJ) 05:39 05:41 292 2 min 2
    8 Dimapur (DMV) 06:05 06:15 307 10 min 2
    9 Diphu (DPU) 06:53 06:55 344 2 min 2
    10 Lumding Junction (LMG) 07:50 08:00 375 10 min 2
    11 Lanka (LKA) 09:02 09:04 406 2 min 2
    12 Hojai (HJI) 09:18 09:20 420 2 min 2
    13 Jamunamukh (JMK) 09:35 09:37 437 2 min 2
    14 Kampur (KWM) 09:54 09:56 448 2 min 2
    15 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 10:20 10:25 465 5 min 2
    16 Jagi Road (JID) 10:53 10:55 499 2 min 2
    17 Digaru (DGU) 11:24 11:26 522 2 min 2
    18 Guwahati (GHY) 12:35 12:50 556 15 min 2
    19 Kamakhya (KYQ) 13:05 13:10 562 5 min 2
    20 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 13:50 14:00 604 10 min 2
    21 Nalbari (NLV) 14:15 14:17 620 2 min 2
    22 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 14:53 14:58 668 5 min 2
    23 Bijni (BJF) 15:19 15:21 695 2 min 2
    24 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 15:45 15:47 710 2 min 2
    25 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 16:15 16:25 713 10 min 2
    26 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 16:53 16:55 741 2 min 2
    27 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 17:05 17:07 751 2 min 2
    28 Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 17:25 17:27 773 2 min 2
    29 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 18:03 18:08 820 5 min 2
    30 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 18:40 18:45 838 5 min 2
    31 Falakata (FLK) 19:32 19:34 876 2 min 2
    32 Dhupguri (DQG) 20:20 20:25 899 5 min 2
    33 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 21:25 21:27 931 2 min 2
    34 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 22:30 22:50 964 20 min 2
    35 Kishanganj (KNE) 23:53 23:58 1052 5 min 2
    36 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 00:50 00:52 1109 2 min 3
    37 Malda Town (MLDT) 03:35 03:50 1197 15 min 3
    38 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 04:22 04:24 1231 2 min 3
    39 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 05:00 05:02 1246 2 min 3
    40 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 05:55 06:00 1300 5 min 3
    41 Kahalgaon (CLG) 06:48 06:49 1344 1 min 3
    42 Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:28 07:38 1374 10 min 3
    43 Sultanganj (SGG) 07:58 07:59 1399 1 min 3
    44 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 08:55 09:15 1427 20 min 3
    45 Abhaipur (AHA) 09:34 09:35 1449 1 min 3
    46 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 10:42 11:02 1473 20 min 3
    47 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 11:31 11:33 1507 2 min 3
    48 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:19 12:21 1586 2 min 3
    49 Patna Junction (PNBE) 13:00 13:10 1596 10 min 3
    50 Ara (ARA) 13:45 13:47 1645 2 min 3
    51 Buxar (BXR) 14:30 14:32 1713 2 min 3
    52 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 15:00 15:02 1750 2 min 3
    53 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 16:39 16:54 1806 15 min 3
    54 Mirzapur (MZP) 17:50 17:55 1870 5 min 3
    55 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 19:15 19:25 1955 10 min 3
    56 Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:40 22:45 2149 5 min 3
    57 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:52 00:54 2344 2 min 4
    58 Tundla Junction (TDL) 01:50 01:55 2380 5 min 4
    59 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 03:13 03:18 2458 5 min 4
    60 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 03:46 03:48 2502 2 min 4
    61 Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:10 05:12 2571 2 min 4
    62 Delhi (DLI) 06:05 Ends 2591 -- 4

    Other Trains from Dibrugarh to Delhi

    15909 - Abadh Assam Express

    Return Trains from Delhi to Dibrugarh

    14056 - Brahmaputra Mail

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018