JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19408 - Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express (Varanasi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction)

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express (19408) is a train running between Varanasi Junction railway station to Ahmedabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1721 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 23:55 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSat
Starts Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 15:35
Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 23:55
Distance Covered1721 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 20 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express - 19408

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Origin 15:35 0 -- 1
    2 Jaunpur City (JOP) 16:36 16:38 57 2 min 1
    3 Sultanpur (SLN) 17:45 17:50 143 5 min 1
    4 Nihalgarh (NHH) 18:33 18:35 193 2 min 1
    5 Lucknow (LKO) 21:10 21:30 283 20 min 1
    6 Bareilly (BE) 01:00 01:05 518 5 min 2
    7 Moradabad (MB) 03:00 03:10 608 10 min 2
    8 Delhi (DLI) 06:20 06:40 769 20 min 2
    9 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 07:09 07:11 783 2 min 2
    10 Gurgaon (GGN) 07:26 07:28 800 2 min 2
    11 Rewari (RE) 08:30 08:32 851 2 min 2
    12 Alwar Junction (AWR) 09:24 09:27 926 3 min 2
    13 Jaipur (JP) 11:35 11:45 1076 10 min 2
    14 Ajmer (AII) 14:00 14:10 1211 10 min 2
    15 Marwar Junction (MJ) 16:28 16:30 1351 2 min 2
    16 Falna (FA) 17:22 17:24 1417 2 min 2
    17 Abu Road (ABR) 18:44 18:54 1516 10 min 2
    18 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 20:35 20:37 1569 2 min 2
    19 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 21:46 21:48 1634 2 min 2
    20 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 23:25 23:27 1708 2 min 2
    21 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:55 Ends 1721 -- 2

    Other Trains from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

    19168 - Sabarmati Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019