JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14213 - Varanasi - Gonda Intercity (Varanasi Junction - Gonda Junction)

Varanasi - Gonda Intercity (14213) is a train running between Varanasi Junction railway station to Gonda Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 255 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches Gonda Junction (GD) at 20:15 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Varanasi - Gonda Intercity runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 14:15
Ends Gonda Junction (GD) on 20:15
Distance Covered255 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 0 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Varanasi - Gonda Intercity - 14213

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Origin 14:15 0 -- 1
    2 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 15:07 15:09 57 2 min 1
    3 Kheta Sarai (KS) 15:26 15:28 80 2 min 1
    4 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 15:43 15:45 91 2 min 1
    5 Bilwai (BWI) 15:56 15:57 102 1 min 1
    6 Malipur (MLPR) 16:10 16:11 116 1 min 1
    7 Akbarpur (ABP) 16:32 16:34 135 2 min 1
    8 Ayodhya (AY) 17:45 18:15 189 30 min 1
    9 Katra (KEA) 18:27 18:29 197 2 min 1
    10 Nawabganj Gonda (NGB) 18:38 18:40 205 2 min 1
    11 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 19:20 19:30 227 10 min 1
    12 Gonda Junction (GD) 20:15 Ends 255 -- 1

    Return Trains from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction

    14214 - Bsb-Gd Intercity

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018