JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14203 - Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity (Varanasi Junction - Lucknow)

Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity (14203) is a train running between Varanasi Junction railway station to Lucknow railway station and the distance covered by the train is 301 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow (LKO) at 22:10 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 16:20
Ends Lucknow (LKO) on 22:10
Distance Covered301 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 50 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity - 14203

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Origin 16:20 0 -- 1
    2 Bhadohi (BOY) 16:58 17:00 45 2 min 1
    3 Suriawan (SAW) 17:15 17:17 60 2 min 1
    4 Janghai Junction (JNH) 17:35 17:37 75 2 min 1
    5 Badshahpur (BSE) 17:51 17:53 92 2 min 1
    6 Dandupur (DND) 18:10 18:11 114 1 min 1
    7 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 18:29 18:31 128 2 min 1
    8 Amethi (AME) 19:00 19:02 163 2 min 1
    9 Gauriganj (GNG) 19:15 19:17 177 2 min 1
    10 Kasimpur (KCJ) 19:32 19:33 192 1 min 1
    11 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 20:03 20:08 223 5 min 1
    12 Harchandpur (HCP) 20:23 20:24 238 1 min 1
    13 Bachhrawan (BCN) 20:37 20:39 254 2 min 1
    14 Lucknow (LKO) 22:10 Ends 301 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019