JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12166 - Varanasi - Mumbai Ltt Super Fast Express (Varanasi Junction - Lokmanyatilak)

Varanasi - Mumbai Ltt Super Fast Express (12166) is a train running between Varanasi Junction railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1482 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 21:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Varanasi - Mumbai Ltt Super Fast Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue, Fri, Sat
Starts Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 20:20
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 21:30
Distance Covered1482 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 10 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai Ltt Super Fast Express - 12166

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Origin 20:20 0 -- 1
    2 Bhadohi (BOY) 20:58 21:00 45 2 min 1
    3 Janghai Junction (JNH) 21:27 21:29 75 2 min 1
    4 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:00 23:30 135 30 min 1
    5 Satna (STA) 02:18 02:20 311 2 min 2
    6 Katni (KTE) 03:26 03:28 411 2 min 2
    7 Jabalpur (JBP) 04:50 05:00 502 10 min 2
    8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:55 09:05 747 10 min 2
    9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:35 13:45 1054 10 min 2
    10 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:12 14:15 1078 3 min 2
    11 Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:55 16:00 1238 5 min 2
    12 Nasik Road (NK) 16:55 17:00 1311 5 min 2
    13 Igatpuri (IGP) 18:30 18:35 1362 5 min 2
    14 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:22 20:25 1445 3 min 2
    15 Thane (TNA) 20:47 20:50 1465 3 min 2
    16 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 21:30 Ends 1482 -- 2

    Other Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanyatilak

    12168 - Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019