JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16230 - Varanasi Mysore Express (Varanasi Junction - Mysore Junction)

Varanasi Mysore Express (16230) is a train running between Varanasi Junction railway station to Mysore Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2708 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches Mysore Junction (MYS) at 02:50 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 05 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Varanasi Mysore Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu, Sat
Starts Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 21:05
Ends Mysore Junction (MYS) on 02:50
Distance Covered2708 kms
Time Taken2 days 05 hrs 45 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Varanasi Mysore Express - 16230

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Origin 21:05 0 -- 1
    2 Mirzapur (MZP) 22:43 22:45 74 2 min 1
    3 Cheoki (COI) 00:30 00:32 155 2 min 2
    4 Satna (STA) 03:10 03:20 330 10 min 2
    5 Maihar (MYR) 03:44 03:46 366 2 min 2
    6 Katni (KTE) 04:35 04:40 428 5 min 2
    7 Jabalpur (JBP) 06:00 06:10 519 10 min 2
    8 Narsinghpur (NU) 07:28 07:30 603 2 min 2
    9 Pipariya (PPI) 08:38 08:40 697 2 min 2
    10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:50 10:00 764 10 min 2
    11 Khandwa (KNW) 13:40 13:45 948 5 min 2
    12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:20 15:30 1071 10 min 2
    13 Manmad Junction (MMR) 18:00 18:05 1255 5 min 2
    14 Kopargaon (KPG) 19:48 19:50 1297 2 min 2
    15 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 22:27 22:30 1408 3 min 2
    16 Daund Junction (DD) 00:10 00:20 1492 10 min 3
    17 Solapur Junction (SUR) 04:15 04:25 1680 10 min 3
    18 Gulbarga (GR) 07:27 07:30 1793 3 min 3
    19 Wadi (WADI) 08:10 08:15 1829 5 min 3
    20 Yadgir (YG) 08:53 08:55 1868 2 min 3
    21 Krishna (KSN) 09:23 09:25 1911 2 min 3
    22 Raichur (RC) 09:55 09:57 1937 2 min 3
    23 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 10:18 10:20 1965 2 min 3
    24 Adoni (AD) 10:53 10:55 2006 2 min 3
    25 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 11:55 12:10 2058 15 min 3
    26 Bellary Junction (BAY) 14:13 14:15 2108 2 min 3
    27 Chitradurg (CTA) 17:18 17:20 2259 2 min 3
    28 Kadur (DRU) 19:28 19:30 2366 2 min 3
    29 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 20:25 20:30 2405 5 min 3
    30 Tumkur (TK) 22:28 22:30 2501 2 min 3
    31 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 23:33 23:35 2564 2 min 3
    32 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 00:05 00:15 2570 10 min 4
    33 Kengeri (KGI) 00:32 00:33 2582 1 min 4
    34 Mandya (MYA) 01:28 01:30 2663 2 min 4
    35 Mysore Junction (MYS) 02:50 Ends 2708 -- 4

    Return Trains from Mysore Junction to Varanasi Junction

    16229 - Mys-Bsb Bi-Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019