JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18312 - Varanasi - Sambalpur Express (Varanasi Junction - Sambalpur)

Varanasi - Sambalpur Express (18312) is a train running between Varanasi Junction railway station to Sambalpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 896 kms covering 37 railway stations.

This train leaves Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches Sambalpur (SBP) at 10:50 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Varanasi - Sambalpur Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Thursday.

Running DaysMon, Thu
Starts Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 15:35
Ends Sambalpur (SBP) on 10:50
Distance Covered896 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 15 mins
Stops37

    Running Schedule of Varanasi - Sambalpur Express - 18312

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Varanasi Junction (BSB) Origin 15:35 0 -- 1
    2 Kashi (KEI) 15:47 15:49 5 2 min 1
    3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 16:30 16:40 19 10 min 1
    4 Karamnasa (KMS) 17:05 17:06 52 1 min 1
    5 Durgauti (DGO) 17:16 17:17 63 1 min 1
    6 Bhabua Road (BBU) 17:27 17:28 72 1 min 1
    7 Kudra (KTQ) 17:44 17:45 94 1 min 1
    8 Sasaram (SSM) 18:04 18:05 120 1 min 1
    9 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 18:21 18:23 138 2 min 1
    10 Son Nagar (SEB) 18:30 18:31 143 1 min 1
    11 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 18:50 18:51 159 1 min 1
    12 Nabenagar Road (NBG) 19:10 19:11 173 1 min 1
    13 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 19:21 19:22 182 1 min 1
    14 Japla (JPL) 19:36 19:37 189 1 min 1
    15 Haidarnagar (HDN) 19:44 19:45 196 1 min 1
    16 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 19:58 19:59 208 1 min 1
    17 Untare Road (URD) 20:16 20:17 220 1 min 1
    18 Garwa Road (GHD) 21:10 21:20 236 10 min 1
    19 Daltonganj (DTO) 21:48 21:50 269 2 min 1
    20 Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 22:15 22:20 297 5 min 1
    21 Latehar (LTHR) 22:50 22:52 337 2 min 1
    22 Tori (TORI) 23:18 23:20 370 2 min 1
    23 Khalari (KLRE) 23:43 23:45 398 2 min 1
    24 Patratu (PTRU) 00:43 00:45 434 2 min 2
    25 Barka Kana (BRKA) 01:25 01:45 453 20 min 2
    26 Ramgarh Cant (RMT) 01:55 02:00 457 5 min 2
    27 Muri (MURI) 02:50 02:55 511 5 min 2
    28 Ranchi (RNC) 04:15 04:25 576 10 min 2
    29 Hatia (HTE) 04:40 04:45 583 5 min 2
    30 Pokla (PKF) 05:32 05:33 644 1 min 2
    31 Bano (BANO) 06:02 06:03 675 1 min 2
    32 Nuagaon (NXN) 07:19 07:20 718 1 min 2
    33 Rourkela (ROU) 07:55 08:15 746 20 min 2
    34 Raj Gangpur (GP) 08:41 08:42 776 1 min 2
    35 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 09:55 10:00 848 5 min 2
    36 Rengali (RGL) 10:25 10:27 873 2 min 2
    37 Sambalpur (SBP) 10:50 Ends 896 -- 2

    Return Trains from Sambalpur to Varanasi Junction

    18311 - Sbp-Bsb Bi-Weekly

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019