JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18245 - Bilaspur Bikaner Express (Bilaspur Junction - Bikaner Junction)

Bilaspur Bikaner Express (18245) is a train running between Bilaspur Junction railway station to Bikaner Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1882 kms covering 33 railway stations.

This train leaves Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches Bikaner Junction (BKN) at 05:45 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 11 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bilaspur Bikaner Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysThu, Sat
Starts Bilaspur Junction (BSP) on 18:20
Ends Bikaner Junction (BKN) on 05:45
Distance Covered1882 kms
Time Taken1 day 11 hrs 25 mins
Stops33

    Running Schedule of Bilaspur Bikaner Express - 18245

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) Origin 18:20 0 -- 1
    2 Bhatapara (BYT) 18:57 18:58 46 1 min 1
    3 Raipur Junction (R) 20:05 20:15 110 10 min 1
    4 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 20:40 20:41 136 1 min 1
    5 Durg (DURG) 21:10 21:15 146 5 min 1
    6 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 21:36 21:38 175 2 min 1
    7 Gondia Junction (G) 23:02 23:04 280 2 min 1
    8 Nagpur (NGP) 01:10 01:40 409 30 min 2
    9 Pandhurna (PAR) 02:53 02:55 513 2 min 2
    10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 06:40 06:45 707 5 min 2
    11 Habibganj (HBJ) 08:36 08:38 792 2 min 2
    12 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:00 09:10 798 10 min 2
    13 Sehore (SEH) 10:01 10:03 837 2 min 2
    14 Shujalpur (SJP) 10:46 10:48 878 2 min 2
    15 Berchha (BCH) 11:26 11:28 922 2 min 2
    16 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 12:15 12:20 982 5 min 2
    17 Nagda Junction (NAD) 13:25 13:50 1037 25 min 2
    18 Shamgarh (SGZ) 14:50 14:52 1128 2 min 2
    19 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 15:13 15:15 1161 2 min 2
    20 Kota Junction (KOTA) 17:25 17:35 1262 10 min 2
    21 Indargarh (IDG) 18:32 18:34 1333 2 min 2
    22 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 19:40 20:00 1369 20 min 2
    23 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 21:05 21:07 1435 2 min 2
    24 Durgapura (DPA) 22:06 22:08 1493 2 min 2
    25 Jaipur (JP) 22:30 22:40 1501 10 min 2
    26 Phulera Junction (FL) 00:08 00:10 1555 2 min 3
    27 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 00:47 00:49 1606 2 min 3
    28 Makrana Junction (MKN) 01:03 01:05 1620 2 min 3
    29 Degana Junction (DNA) 01:40 01:43 1664 3 min 3
    30 Nagaur (NGO) 03:29 03:34 1766 5 min 3
    31 Nokha (NOK) 04:12 04:14 1817 2 min 3
    32 Deshnok (DSO) 04:39 04:41 1850 2 min 3
    33 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 05:45 Ends 1882 -- 3

    Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction

    14709 - Bikaner - Puri Express 18246 - Bikaner Bilaspur Express
    14710 - Puri Bkn Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018