JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22843 - Bilaspur - Patna Express (Bilaspur Junction - Patna Junction)

Bilaspur - Patna Express (22843) is a train running between Bilaspur Junction railway station to Patna Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 971 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches Patna Junction (PNBE) at 13:50 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bilaspur - Patna Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Bilaspur Junction (BSP) on 20:35
Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) on 13:50
Distance Covered971 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 15 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Bilaspur - Patna Express - 22843

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) Origin 20:35 0 -- 1
    2 Champa (CPH) 21:18 21:20 52 2 min 1
    3 Raigarh (RIG) 22:16 22:18 132 2 min 1
    4 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 23:02 23:04 192 2 min 1
    5 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 23:30 23:32 205 2 min 1
    6 Raj Gangpur (GP) 00:23 00:24 276 1 min 2
    7 Rourkela (ROU) 00:53 00:58 306 5 min 2
    8 Chakradharpur (CKP) 02:25 02:30 411 5 min 2
    9 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 03:30 04:00 473 30 min 2
    10 Purulia Junction (PRR) 05:43 05:45 563 2 min 2
    11 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 06:27 06:28 602 1 min 2
    12 Asansol Junction (ASN) 07:35 08:00 639 25 min 2
    13 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 08:24 08:26 664 2 min 2
    14 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 09:11 09:13 721 2 min 2
    15 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 09:47 09:49 750 2 min 2
    16 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:30 10:35 794 5 min 2
    17 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 11:18 11:20 848 2 min 2
    18 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 11:55 11:57 882 2 min 2
    19 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 12:46 12:48 925 2 min 2
    20 Fatuha (FUT) 13:07 13:09 949 2 min 2
    21 Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:20 13:22 961 2 min 2
    22 Patna Junction (PNBE) 13:50 Ends 971 -- 2

    Return Trains from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction

    13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 22844 - Pnbe-Bsp Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019