JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22619 - Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express (Bilaspur Junction - Tirunelveli)

Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express (22619) is a train running between Bilaspur Junction railway station to Tirunelveli railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2488 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches Tirunelveli (TEN) at 05:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 21 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue
Starts Bilaspur Junction (BSP) on 08:10
Ends Tirunelveli (TEN) on 05:15
Distance Covered2488 kms
Time Taken1 day 21 hrs 5 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express - 22619

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) Origin 08:10 0 -- 1
    2 Bhatapara (BYT) 08:44 08:46 46 2 min 1
    3 Raipur Junction (R) 10:00 10:10 110 10 min 1
    4 Durg (DURG) 10:55 11:00 146 5 min 1
    5 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:21 11:23 176 2 min 1
    6 Dongargarh (DGG) 11:44 11:46 207 2 min 1
    7 Gondia Junction (G) 12:53 12:55 280 2 min 1
    8 Tumsar Road (TMR) 13:28 13:30 330 2 min 1
    9 Bhandara Road (BRD) 13:44 13:46 348 2 min 1
    10 Nagpur (NGP) 15:05 15:15 410 10 min 1
    11 Balharshah (BPQ) 18:40 19:00 621 20 min 1
    12 Warangal (WL) 23:10 23:12 864 2 min 1
    13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:50 03:00 1065 10 min 2
    14 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:15 09:20 1441 5 min 2
    15 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 11:18 11:20 1567 2 min 2
    16 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 12:53 12:55 1651 2 min 2
    17 Salem Junction (SA) 14:17 14:20 1771 3 min 2
    18 Erode Junction (ED) 15:30 15:40 1834 10 min 2
    19 Tiruppur (TUP) 16:23 16:25 1884 2 min 2
    20 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 17:17 17:20 1934 3 min 2
    21 Palakkad (PGT) 18:25 18:30 1989 5 min 2
    22 Thrisur (TCR) 19:42 19:45 2064 3 min 2
    23 Aluva (AWY) 20:34 20:36 2118 2 min 2
    24 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 21:35 21:40 2138 5 min 2
    25 Alappuzha (ALLP) 22:37 22:40 2195 3 min 2
    26 Kayankulam (KYJ) 23:23 23:25 2238 2 min 2
    27 Kollam Junction (QLN) 00:03 00:06 2279 3 min 3
    28 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 01:20 01:25 2343 5 min 3
    29 Nager Coil Town (NJT) 02:42 02:45 2409 3 min 3
    30 Tirunelveli (TEN) 05:15 Ends 2488 -- 3

    Return Trains from Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Junction

    22620 - Ten Bsp Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018