JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17481 - Bilaspur Tirupati Express (Bilaspur Junction - Tirupati)

Bilaspur Tirupati Express (17481) is a train running between Bilaspur Junction railway station to Tirupati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1401 kms covering 65 railway stations.

This train leaves Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 10:05 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 16:20 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bilaspur Tirupati Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Sat
Starts Bilaspur Junction (BSP) on 10:05
Ends Tirupati (TPTY) on 16:20
Distance Covered1401 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 15 mins
Stops65

    Running Schedule of Bilaspur Tirupati Express - 17481

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) Origin 10:05 0 -- 1
    2 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:41 10:43 46 2 min 1
    3 Tilda (TLD) 11:01 11:03 72 2 min 1
    4 Raipur Junction (R) 11:55 12:15 110 20 min 1
    5 Mahasamund (MSMD) 13:18 13:20 164 2 min 1
    6 Bagbahra (BGBR) 13:43 13:45 195 2 min 1
    7 Khariar Road (KRAR) 14:08 14:10 215 2 min 1
    8 Nawapara Road (NPD) 14:28 14:30 227 2 min 1
    9 Harishanker Rd (HSK) 14:50 14:52 256 2 min 1
    10 Kantabanji (KBJ) 15:10 15:20 280 10 min 1
    11 Titlagarh (TIG) 16:05 16:15 313 10 min 1
    12 Kesinga (KSNG) 16:28 16:30 326 2 min 1
    13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 16:45 16:47 342 2 min 1
    14 Noria Road (NRLR) 16:55 16:57 349 2 min 1
    15 Ambodala (AMB) 17:20 17:22 374 2 min 1
    16 Muniguda (MNGD) 17:43 17:45 399 2 min 1
    17 Therubali (THV) 18:48 18:50 434 2 min 1
    18 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 19:00 19:02 443 2 min 1
    19 Rayagada (RGDA) 19:15 19:30 453 15 min 1
    20 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 20:08 20:10 498 2 min 1
    21 Parvatipuram (PVP) 20:13 20:15 499 2 min 1
    22 Bobbili (VBL) 20:38 20:40 523 2 min 1
    23 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 21:35 21:40 577 5 min 1
    24 Kottavalasa (KTV) 22:06 22:08 611 2 min 1
    25 Simhachalam (SCM) 22:21 22:23 630 2 min 1
    26 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 23:15 23:35 637 20 min 1
    27 Duvvada (DVD) 00:08 00:10 655 2 min 2
    28 Anakapalle (AKP) 00:28 00:29 671 1 min 2
    29 Elamanchili (YLM) 00:53 00:54 695 1 min 2
    30 Tuni (TUNI) 01:17 01:18 735 1 min 2
    31 Annavaram (ANV) 01:32 01:33 751 1 min 2
    32 Pithapuram (PAP) 01:51 01:52 776 1 min 2
    33 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 02:05 02:06 788 1 min 2
    34 Anaparti (APT) 02:25 02:26 815 1 min 2
    35 Dwarapudi (DWP) 02:31 02:32 818 1 min 2
    36 Rajamundry (RJY) 03:09 03:10 838 1 min 2
    37 Kovvur (KVR) 03:24 03:25 846 1 min 2
    38 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 03:44 03:45 861 1 min 2
    39 Tanuku (TNKU) 04:04 04:05 878 1 min 2
    40 Attili (AL) 04:34 04:35 888 1 min 2
    41 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 05:01 05:02 908 1 min 2
    42 Akividu (AKVD) 05:24 05:25 926 1 min 2
    43 Kaikolur (KKLR) 05:46 05:47 943 1 min 2
    44 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 06:39 06:40 972 1 min 2
    45 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 08:00 08:20 1015 20 min 2
    46 Duggirala (DIG) 08:43 08:44 1037 1 min 2
    47 Tenali Junction (TEL) 08:53 08:54 1046 1 min 2
    48 Nidubrolu (NDO) 09:14 09:15 1068 1 min 2
    49 Bapatla (BPP) 09:34 09:35 1089 1 min 2
    50 Chirala (CLX) 09:47 09:48 1104 1 min 2
    51 Vetapalemu (VTM) 09:57 09:58 1112 1 min 2
    52 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 10:09 10:10 1124 1 min 2
    53 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 10:23 10:24 1138 1 min 2
    54 Ongole (OGL) 10:44 10:45 1153 1 min 2
    55 Tanguturu (TNR) 11:03 11:04 1172 1 min 2
    56 Singarayakonda (SKM) 11:12 11:13 1181 1 min 2
    57 Kavali (KVZ) 11:49 11:50 1219 1 min 2
    58 Bitragunta (BTTR) 12:04 12:05 1235 1 min 2
    59 Nellore (NLR) 12:32 12:33 1269 1 min 2
    60 Gudur Junction (GDR) 14:00 14:05 1308 5 min 2
    61 Vendodu (VDD) 14:22 14:23 1327 1 min 2
    62 Venkatagiri (VKI) 14:36 14:37 1343 1 min 2
    63 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 14:54 14:55 1368 1 min 2
    64 Renigunta Junction (RU) 15:34 15:35 1391 1 min 2
    65 Tirupati (TPTY) 16:20 Ends 1401 -- 2

    Return Trains from Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction

    17482 - Tpty-Bsp Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019