JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14223 - Budh Purnima Express (Rajgir - Varanasi Junction)

Budh Purnima Express (14223) is a train running between Rajgir railway station to Varanasi Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 413 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Rajgir (RGD) at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 08:40 on 2nd day. It takes 09 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Budh Purnima Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Rajgir (RGD) on 23:30
Ends Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 08:40
Distance Covered413 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 10 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Budh Purnima Express - 14223

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rajgir (RGD) Origin 23:30 0 -- 1
    2 Nalanda (NLD) 23:42 23:44 11 2 min 1
    3 Pawapuri Road (POE) 23:55 23:57 18 2 min 1
    4 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 00:05 00:07 24 2 min 2
    5 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 00:35 00:37 53 2 min 2
    6 Patna Junction (PNBE) 01:35 01:45 98 10 min 2
    7 Taregna (TEA) 02:16 02:18 128 2 min 2
    8 Jehanabad (JHD) 02:36 02:38 143 2 min 2
    9 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:15 04:25 190 10 min 2
    10 Rafiganj (RFJ) 04:51 04:53 228 2 min 2
    11 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 05:14 05:16 259 2 min 2
    12 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 05:30 05:32 275 2 min 2
    13 Sasaram (SSM) 05:46 05:48 293 2 min 2
    14 Kudra (KTQ) 06:06 06:08 318 2 min 2
    15 Pusauli (PSE) 06:16 06:18 327 2 min 2
    16 Bhabua Road (BBU) 06:28 06:30 341 2 min 2
    17 Durgauti (DGO) 06:38 06:40 350 2 min 2
    18 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 07:33 07:43 394 10 min 2
    19 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:40 Ends 413 -- 2

    Other Trains from Rajgir to Varanasi Junction

    12391 - Shramjeevi Express

    Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Rajgir

    14224 - Budhpurnima Express 12392 - Shramjeevi Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019