JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12941 - Ahmedabad Asansol Express (Bhavnagar Trmus - Asansol Junction)

Ahmedabad Asansol Express (12941) is a train running between Bhavnagar Trmus railway station to Asansol Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2322 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches Asansol Junction (ASN) at 10:20 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 16 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ahmedabad Asansol Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on 17:30
Ends Asansol Junction (ASN) on 10:20
Distance Covered2322 kms
Time Taken1 day 16 hrs 50 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Ahmedabad Asansol Express - 12941

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) Origin 17:30 0 -- 1
    2 Songadh (SGD) 17:56 17:58 28 2 min 1
    3 Dhola Junction (DLJ) 18:17 18:18 49 1 min 1
    4 Botad Junction (BTD) 19:07 19:09 92 2 min 1
    5 Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 19:57 19:58 164 1 min 1
    6 Viramgam Junction (VG) 21:43 21:45 235 2 min 1
    7 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:00 23:25 300 25 min 1
    8 Nadiad Junction (ND) 00:09 00:11 346 2 min 2
    9 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:30 01:45 400 15 min 2
    10 Dahod (DHD) 04:01 04:03 547 2 min 2
    11 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 06:00 06:10 662 10 min 2
    12 Nagda Junction (NAD) 07:10 07:12 706 2 min 2
    13 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:29 08:30 831 1 min 2
    14 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 08:49 08:50 859 1 min 2
    15 Kota Junction (KOTA) 09:40 09:50 931 10 min 2
    16 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 11:05 11:10 1039 5 min 2
    17 Gangapur City (GGC) 12:15 12:20 1103 5 min 2
    18 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 12:48 12:50 1137 2 min 2
    19 Agra Fort (AF) 15:30 15:40 1264 10 min 2
    20 Tundla Junction (TDL) 16:45 16:55 1287 10 min 2
    21 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:57 20:05 1518 8 min 2
    22 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:35 22:45 1712 10 min 2
    23 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:45 02:55 1861 10 min 3
    24 Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:30 03:32 1914 2 min 3
    25 Sasaram (SSM) 04:03 04:05 1962 2 min 3
    26 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:20 04:22 1980 2 min 3
    27 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 04:34 04:36 1996 2 min 3
    28 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 05:24 05:29 2065 5 min 3
    29 Koderma (KQR) 07:06 07:08 2141 2 min 3
    30 Parasnath (PNME) 08:15 08:20 2216 5 min 3
    31 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 09:10 09:20 2264 10 min 3
    32 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:20 Ends 2322 -- 3

    Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Trmus

    12942 - Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019