JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22829 - Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express (Bhuj - Shalimar)

Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express (22829) is a train running between Bhuj railway station to Shalimar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2442 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhuj (BHUJ) at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 09:55 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 19 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Bhuj (BHUJ) on 14:20
Ends Shalimar (SHM) on 09:55
Distance Covered2442 kms
Time Taken1 day 19 hrs 35 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express - 22829

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhuj (BHUJ) Origin 14:20 0 -- 1
    2 Adipur (AI) 14:57 14:59 49 2 min 1
    3 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 15:20 15:45 58 25 min 1
    4 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 16:13 16:15 95 2 min 1
    5 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 16:40 16:42 111 2 min 1
    6 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 18:18 18:20 227 2 min 1
    7 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:10 21:40 358 30 min 1
    8 Anand Junction (ANND) 22:49 22:51 422 2 min 1
    9 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:44 23:59 458 15 min 1
    10 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:45 03:55 720 10 min 2
    11 Nagda Junction (NAD) 04:48 04:50 765 2 min 2
    12 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 05:50 06:00 820 10 min 2
    13 Shujalpur (SJP) 07:18 07:20 923 2 min 2
    14 Bairagarh (BIH) 08:25 08:27 993 2 min 2
    15 Vidisha (BHS) 09:43 09:45 1057 2 min 2
    16 Bina Junction (BINA) 11:35 11:45 1142 10 min 2
    17 Saugor (SGO) 12:58 13:00 1216 2 min 2
    18 Damoh (DMO) 13:58 14:00 1294 2 min 2
    19 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 15:55 16:00 1403 5 min 2
    20 Shahdol (SDL) 18:08 18:10 1528 2 min 2
    21 Anuppur Junction (APR) 18:45 18:50 1569 5 min 2
    22 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 21:40 21:55 1720 15 min 2
    23 Champa (CPH) 22:43 22:48 1773 5 min 2
    24 Raigarh (RIG) 23:50 23:55 1851 5 min 2
    25 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:20 01:25 1924 5 min 3
    26 Rourkela (ROU) 02:40 02:50 2026 10 min 3
    27 Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:14 04:19 2130 5 min 3
    28 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 05:25 05:40 2192 15 min 3
    29 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 07:50 07:55 2327 5 min 3
    30 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 09:38 09:40 2437 2 min 3
    31 Shalimar (SHM) 09:55 Ends 2442 -- 3

    Return Trains from Shalimar to Bhuj

    22830 - Shm-Bvj Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019