JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17208 - Bza-Snsi Express (Vijayawada Junction - Sainagar Siridi)

Bza-Snsi Express (17208) is a train running between Vijayawada Junction railway station to Sainagar Siridi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1140 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Vijayawada Junction (BZA) at 10:35 on day 1 and reaches Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) at 09:18 on 2nd day. It takes 22 hrs 43 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bza-Snsi Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Vijayawada Junction (BZA) on 10:35
Ends Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) on 09:18
Distance Covered1140 kms
Time Taken 22 hrs 43 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Bza-Snsi Express - 17208

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Origin 10:35 0 -- 1
    2 Madhira (MDR) 11:19 11:20 52 1 min 1
    3 Khammam (KMT) 11:46 11:48 96 2 min 1
    4 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 12:17 12:18 119 1 min 1
    5 Mahbubabad (MABD) 12:35 12:36 143 1 min 1
    6 Warangal (WL) 13:30 13:32 204 2 min 1
    7 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:50 13:52 223 2 min 1
    8 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 16:25 16:40 363 15 min 1
    9 Begampet (BMT) 16:56 16:58 370 2 min 1
    10 Lingampalli (LPI) 17:31 17:32 388 1 min 1
    11 Shankarpalli (SKP) 17:54 17:55 409 1 min 1
    12 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 18:15 18:20 437 5 min 1
    13 Zahirabad (ZB) 19:14 19:15 496 1 min 1
    14 Bidar (BIDR) 19:59 20:00 528 1 min 1
    15 Bhalki (BHLK) 20:39 20:40 565 1 min 1
    16 Udgir (UDGR) 21:19 21:20 608 1 min 1
    17 Latur Road (LTRR) 21:54 21:55 642 1 min 1
    18 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 23:30 00:15 705 45 min 2
    19 Gangakher (GNH) 00:39 00:40 734 1 min 2
    20 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 01:20 01:30 768 10 min 2
    21 Manwath Road (MVO) 01:54 01:55 796 1 min 2
    22 Selu (SELU) 02:09 02:10 811 1 min 2
    23 Partur (PTU) 02:44 02:45 838 1 min 2
    24 Jalna (J) 03:25 03:27 883 2 min 2
    25 Aurangabad (AWB) 04:55 05:00 946 5 min 2
    26 Lasur (LSR) 05:25 05:30 979 5 min 2
    27 Rotegaon (RGO) 05:59 06:00 1007 1 min 2
    28 Nagarsol (NSL) 06:40 06:45 1034 5 min 2
    29 Manmad Junction (MMR) 07:25 07:30 1057 5 min 2
    30 Kopargaon (KPG) 08:18 08:20 1099 2 min 2
    31 Puntamba (PB) 08:45 08:47 1123 2 min 2
    32 Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) 09:18 Ends 1140 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018