JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

56501 - Bza-Ubl Passenger (Vijayawada Junction - Hubli Junction)

Bza-Ubl Passenger (56501) is a train running between Vijayawada Junction railway station to Hubli Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 690 kms covering 68 railway stations.

This train leaves Vijayawada Junction (BZA) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches Hubli Junction (UBL) at 05:45 on 2nd day. It takes 22 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bza-Ubl Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Vijayawada Junction (BZA) on 07:10
Ends Hubli Junction (UBL) on 05:45
Distance Covered690 kms
Time Taken 22 hrs 35 mins
Stops68

    Running Schedule of Bza-Ubl Passenger - 56501

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Origin 07:10 0 -- 1
    2 Krishna Canal (KCC) 07:24 07:25 5 1 min 1
    3 Mangalagiri (MAG) 07:35 07:36 11 1 min 1
    4 Namburu (NBR) 07:47 07:48 23 1 min 1
    5 Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 07:53 07:54 25 1 min 1
    6 Guntur Junction (GNT) 08:10 08:20 32 10 min 1
    7 Nallapadu (NLPD) 08:36 08:37 37 1 min 1
    8 Perecherla (PRCA) 08:48 08:49 44 1 min 1
    9 Phirangipuram (PPM) 08:59 09:00 53 1 min 1
    10 Nudurupadu (NDPU) 09:08 09:09 61 1 min 1
    11 Satulur (STUR) 09:16 09:17 67 1 min 1
    12 Narasaraopet (NRT) 09:30 09:32 78 2 min 1
    13 Munumaka (MUK) 09:39 09:40 85 1 min 1
    14 Santamagulur (SAB) 09:47 09:48 94 1 min 1
    15 Vellalcheruvu Halt (VLE) 09:53 09:54 97 1 min 1
    16 Savalyapuram (SYM) 10:02 10:03 105 1 min 1
    17 Vinukonda (VKN) 10:16 10:17 115 1 min 1
    18 Cheekateegalplm (CEM) 10:24 10:25 122 1 min 1
    19 Gundalukamma (GKM) 10:39 10:40 128 1 min 1
    20 Kurichedu (KCD) 10:51 10:52 139 1 min 1
    21 Potlapadu (POO) 10:59 11:00 146 1 min 1
    22 Donakonda (DKD) 11:20 11:22 152 2 min 1
    23 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 11:35 11:36 163 1 min 1
    24 Markapur Road (MRK) 11:51 11:52 176 1 min 1
    25 Tarlupadu (TLU) 12:04 12:05 189 1 min 1
    26 Cumbum (CBM) 12:29 12:30 202 1 min 1
    27 Jgmbla Kshnprm (JBK) 12:44 12:45 209 1 min 1
    28 Somidevipalle (SDV) 12:59 13:00 221 1 min 1
    29 Gudimetta (GMA) 13:07 13:08 225 1 min 1
    30 Giddalur (GID) 13:20 13:22 233 2 min 1
    31 Kistamsettipali (KSTE) 13:28 13:29 238 1 min 1
    32 Diguvametta (DMT) 13:59 14:00 245 1 min 1
    33 Chalama (CMZ) 14:29 14:30 261 1 min 1
    34 Gazulapalli (GZL) 14:39 14:40 272 1 min 1
    35 Nandyal (NDL) 16:15 16:20 287 5 min 1
    36 Panyam (PNM) 16:32 16:34 301 2 min 1
    37 Krishnama Kona (KEF) 16:46 16:47 312 1 min 1
    38 B Cement Nagar (BEY) 16:58 17:00 320 2 min 1
    39 Betamcherla (BMH) 17:07 17:09 327 2 min 1
    40 Rangapuram (RGM) 17:19 17:20 338 1 min 1
    41 Malkapuram (MLK) 17:30 17:31 350 1 min 1
    42 Dhone (DHNE) 18:00 18:05 363 5 min 1
    43 Malliyala (MYL) 18:20 18:22 373 2 min 1
    44 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 18:35 18:36 382 1 min 1
    45 Pendekallu (PDL) 18:42 18:44 389 2 min 1
    46 Edduladoddi (EDD) 18:55 18:56 397 1 min 1
    47 Tuggali (TGL) 19:06 19:07 405 1 min 1
    48 Maddikera (MKR) 19:48 19:50 419 2 min 1
    49 Mallappa Gate (MLGT) 20:01 20:02 424 1 min 1
    50 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 20:40 21:30 431 50 min 1
    51 Bantanahal (BLL) 21:43 21:45 443 2 min 1
    52 Bevinahalu (BNL) 21:53 21:55 450 2 min 1
    53 Virapur (VP) 22:02 22:04 459 2 min 1
    54 Hagari (HGI) 22:11 22:13 468 2 min 1
    55 Haddinagundu (HDD) 22:21 22:23 475 2 min 1
    56 Bellary Junction (BAY) 23:10 23:15 481 5 min 1
    57 Kudatini (KDN) 23:39 23:40 501 1 min 1
    58 Duroji (DAJ) 23:51 23:52 508 1 min 1
    59 Toranagallu (TNGL) 00:03 00:05 514 2 min 2
    60 Hospet Junction (HPT) 01:13 01:15 547 2 min 2
    61 Munirabad (MRB) 01:24 01:25 553 1 min 2
    62 Ginigera (GIN) 01:34 01:35 563 1 min 2
    63 Koppal (KBL) 02:08 02:10 575 2 min 2
    64 Bhanapur (BNP) 02:20 02:21 587 1 min 2
    65 Gadag Junction (GDG) 04:15 04:20 632 5 min 2
    66 Annigeri (NGR) 04:34 04:35 655 1 min 2
    67 Sisvinhalli (SVHE) 04:49 04:50 667 1 min 2
    68 Hubli Junction (UBL) 05:45 Ends 690 -- 2

    Other Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction

    17225 - Amaravathi Express

    Return Trains from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction

    18047 - Amaravathi Express 18048 - Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express
    17226 - Amaravati Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019