JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12718 - Bza-Vskp Ratnachal Express (Vijayawada Junction - Visakhapatnam)

Bza-Vskp Ratnachal Express (12718) is a train running between Vijayawada Junction railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 350 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves Vijayawada Junction (BZA) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 12:10 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bza-Vskp Ratnachal Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Vijayawada Junction (BZA) on 06:05
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 12:10
Distance Covered350 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 5 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Bza-Vskp Ratnachal Express - 12718

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Origin 06:05 0 -- 1
    2 Nuzvid (NZD) 06:36 06:37 40 1 min 1
    3 Eluru (EE) 06:51 06:52 59 1 min 1
    4 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:23 07:24 107 1 min 1
    5 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 07:40 07:41 127 1 min 1
    6 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:21 08:23 149 2 min 1
    7 Anaparti (APT) 08:39 08:40 173 1 min 1
    8 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 09:06 09:07 199 1 min 1
    9 Annavaram (ANV) 09:32 09:33 236 1 min 1
    10 Tuni (TUNI) 09:47 09:48 253 1 min 1
    11 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:29 10:30 316 1 min 1
    12 Duvvada (DVD) 11:25 11:26 332 1 min 1
    13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:10 Ends 350 -- 1

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018