JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

56504 - Bza-Ypr Passenger (Vijayawada Junction - Bangalore Cant)

Bza-Ypr Passenger (56504) is a train running between Vijayawada Junction railway station to Bangalore Cant railway station and the distance covered by the train is 749 kms covering 78 railway stations.

This train leaves Vijayawada Junction (BZA) at 20:40 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore Cant (BNC) at 17:10 on 2nd day. It takes 20 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bza-Ypr Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Vijayawada Junction (BZA) on 20:40
Ends Bangalore Cant (BNC) on 17:10
Distance Covered749 kms
Time Taken 20 hrs 30 mins
Stops78

    Running Schedule of Bza-Ypr Passenger - 56504

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Origin 20:40 0 -- 1
    2 Krishna Canal (KCC) 20:54 20:55 5 1 min 1
    3 Mangalagiri (MAG) 21:04 21:05 11 1 min 1
    4 Namburu (NBR) 21:16 21:17 23 1 min 1
    5 Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 21:23 21:24 25 1 min 1
    6 Guntur Junction (GNT) 21:50 22:00 32 10 min 1
    7 Nallapadu (NLPD) 22:11 22:12 37 1 min 1
    8 Perecherla (PRCA) 22:20 22:21 44 1 min 1
    9 Phirangipuram (PPM) 22:30 22:31 53 1 min 1
    10 Nudurupadu (NDPU) 22:39 22:40 61 1 min 1
    11 Satulur (STUR) 22:46 22:47 67 1 min 1
    12 Narasaraopet (NRT) 23:00 23:02 78 2 min 1
    13 Savalyapuram (SYM) 23:25 23:26 105 1 min 1
    14 Vinukonda (VKN) 23:35 23:36 115 1 min 1
    15 Kurichedu (KCD) 00:01 00:02 139 1 min 2
    16 Donakonda (DKD) 00:25 00:27 152 2 min 2
    17 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 00:39 00:40 163 1 min 2
    18 Markapur Road (MRK) 01:04 01:05 176 1 min 2
    19 Tarlupadu (TLU) 01:19 01:20 189 1 min 2
    20 Cumbum (CBM) 01:34 01:35 202 1 min 2
    21 Jgmbla Kshnprm (JBK) 01:44 01:45 209 1 min 2
    22 Somidevipalle (SDV) 01:59 02:00 221 1 min 2
    23 Giddalur (GID) 02:20 02:22 236 2 min 2
    24 Kistamsettipali (KSTE) 02:29 02:30 241 1 min 2
    25 Diguvametta (DMT) 02:59 03:00 247 1 min 2
    26 Chalama (CMZ) 03:24 03:25 264 1 min 2
    27 Gazulapalli (GZL) 03:39 03:40 275 1 min 2
    28 Nandyal (NDL) 04:20 04:25 290 5 min 2
    29 Panyam (PNM) 04:38 04:39 304 1 min 2
    30 Krishnama Kona (KEF) 04:51 04:52 314 1 min 2
    31 B Cement Nagar (BEY) 05:04 05:05 323 1 min 2
    32 Betamcherla (BMH) 05:12 05:13 329 1 min 2
    33 Rangapuram (RGM) 05:22 05:23 341 1 min 2
    34 Malkapuram (MLK) 05:38 05:39 353 1 min 2
    35 Dhone (DHNE) 06:10 06:12 365 2 min 2
    36 Malliyala (MYL) 06:24 06:25 376 1 min 2
    37 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 06:34 06:35 385 1 min 2
    38 Pendekallu (PDL) 06:44 06:45 391 1 min 2
    39 Edduladoddi (EDD) 06:59 07:00 400 1 min 2
    40 Tuggali (TGL) 07:09 07:10 408 1 min 2
    41 Maddikera (MKR) 07:20 07:22 422 2 min 2
    42 Mallappa Gate (MLGT) 07:29 07:30 427 1 min 2
    43 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 08:10 08:30 434 20 min 2
    44 Timmanacherla (TIM) 08:44 08:45 437 1 min 2
    45 Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 08:54 08:55 446 1 min 2
    46 Patakottacheru (PLU) 08:59 09:00 451 1 min 2
    47 Gooty (GY) 09:14 09:15 462 1 min 2
    48 Turkapalli H (TKPY) 09:34 09:35 472 1 min 2
    49 Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 09:40 09:41 477 1 min 2
    50 Pamidi (PMD) 09:54 09:55 484 1 min 2
    51 Kalluru (KLU) 10:04 10:06 492 2 min 2
    52 Garladinne (GDE) 10:21 10:22 503 1 min 2
    53 Taticherla (TAC) 10:31 10:32 512 1 min 2
    54 Anantapur (ATP) 10:48 10:50 519 2 min 2
    55 Prasannayapalli (PSPY) 10:57 10:58 524 1 min 2
    56 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 11:06 11:07 532 1 min 2
    57 Chigicherla (CCA) 11:29 11:30 541 1 min 2
    58 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 12:00 12:05 553 5 min 2
    59 Basampalle (BSPL) 12:19 12:20 568 1 min 2
    60 Katlichera (KTCR) 12:29 12:30 583 1 min 2
    61 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 12:33 12:35 586 2 min 2
    62 Narayanapuram (NRYP) 12:42 12:43 594 1 min 2
    63 Penukonda (PKD) 12:54 12:55 606 1 min 2
    64 Chakarlapalli (CPL) 13:09 13:10 620 1 min 2
    65 Hindupur (HUP) 13:29 13:30 643 1 min 2
    66 Devarapalli (DPE) 13:39 13:40 654 1 min 2
    67 Viduraswattha (VWA) 13:46 13:47 661 1 min 2
    68 Gauribidanur (GBD) 13:54 13:55 667 1 min 2
    69 Someshwara (SMWA) 14:01 14:02 673 1 min 2
    70 Thondebhavi (TDV) 14:07 14:08 679 1 min 2
    71 Maklidrug (MKL) 14:19 14:20 688 1 min 2
    72 Oddarahalli (ORH) 14:29 14:30 698 1 min 2
    73 Dodballapur (DBU) 14:39 14:40 706 1 min 2
    74 Rajankunti (RNN) 14:49 14:50 718 1 min 2
    75 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 14:59 15:00 727 1 min 2
    76 Channasandra (CSDR) 15:13 15:15 739 2 min 2
    77 Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) 15:38 15:40 743 2 min 2
    78 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 17:10 Ends 749 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019