JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16306 - Ernakulam Express (Kannur - Ernakulam Junction)

Ernakulam Express (16306) is a train running between Kannur railway station to Ernakulam Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 282 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Kannur (CAN) at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 20:30 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ernakulam Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Kannur (CAN) on 14:35
Ends Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 20:30
Distance Covered282 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 55 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Ernakulam Express - 16306

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kannur (CAN) Origin 14:35 0 -- 1
    2 Thalassery (TLY) 14:53 14:55 21 2 min 1
    3 Mahe (MAHE) 15:04 15:05 30 1 min 1
    4 Vadakara (BDJ) 15:13 15:15 43 2 min 1
    5 Kozhikkode (CLT) 15:55 16:00 89 5 min 1
    6 Parpanangadi (PGI) 16:24 16:25 114 1 min 1
    7 Tanur (TA) 16:34 16:35 122 1 min 1
    8 Tirur (TIR) 16:44 16:45 130 1 min 1
    9 Kuttippuram (KTU) 16:58 17:00 145 2 min 1
    10 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 17:40 17:45 175 5 min 1
    11 Thrisur (TCR) 18:33 18:35 208 2 min 1
    12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 18:59 19:00 232 1 min 1
    13 Chalakudi (CKI) 19:07 19:08 238 1 min 1
    14 Angamali (AFK) 19:26 19:27 254 1 min 1
    15 Aluva (AWY) 19:43 19:45 263 2 min 1
    16 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 20:15 20:16 280 1 min 1
    17 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 20:30 Ends 282 -- 1

    Other Trains from Kannur to Ernakulam Junction

    16308 - Alleppey Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019