JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16528 - Yesvantpur Express (Kannur - Yasvantpur Junction)

Yesvantpur Express (16528) is a train running between Kannur railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 658 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Kannur (CAN) at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 08:00 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Kannur (CAN) on 18:05
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 08:00
Distance Covered658 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 55 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Express - 16528

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kannur (CAN) Origin 18:05 0 -- 1
    2 Thalassery (TLY) 18:23 18:25 21 2 min 1
    3 Vadakara (BDJ) 18:43 18:45 43 2 min 1
    4 Quilandi (QLD) 18:59 19:00 65 1 min 1
    5 Kozhikkode (CLT) 19:25 19:30 89 5 min 1
    6 Tirur (TIR) 20:08 20:10 130 2 min 1
    7 Kuttippuram (KTU) 20:23 20:25 145 2 min 1
    8 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:00 21:05 175 5 min 1
    9 Palakkad (PGT) 21:40 21:45 215 5 min 1
    10 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 23:27 23:30 269 3 min 1
    11 Tiruppur (TUP) 00:18 00:20 320 2 min 2
    12 Erode Junction (ED) 01:05 01:10 370 5 min 2
    13 Salem Junction (SA) 02:07 02:10 432 3 min 2
    14 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 03:28 03:30 498 2 min 2
    15 Hosur (HSRA) 05:08 05:10 591 2 min 2
    16 Carmelaram (CRLM) 05:43 05:45 626 2 min 2
    17 Banaswadi (BAND) 06:48 06:50 642 2 min 2
    18 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 08:00 Ends 658 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019