JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12666 - Cape Hwh Express (Kanyakumari - Howrah Junction)

Cape Hwh Express (12666) is a train running between Kanyakumari railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2404 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 07:50 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 03:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 19 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Cape Hwh Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Kanyakumari (CAPE) on 07:50
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 03:15
Distance Covered2404 kms
Time Taken1 day 19 hrs 25 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Cape Hwh Express - 12666

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kanyakumari (CAPE) Origin 07:50 0 -- 1
    2 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) 08:05 08:10 15 5 min 1
    3 Tirunelveli (TEN) 09:35 09:40 88 5 min 1
    4 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 10:13 10:15 117 2 min 1
    5 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:39 10:40 153 1 min 1
    6 Satur (SRT) 10:59 11:00 175 1 min 1
    7 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 11:33 11:35 202 2 min 1
    8 Madurai Junction (MDU) 12:45 12:50 245 5 min 1
    9 Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 13:20 13:22 285 2 min 1
    10 Dindigul Junction (DG) 13:49 13:50 311 1 min 1
    11 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 15:45 16:00 405 15 min 1
    12 Srirangam (SRGM) 16:18 16:20 417 2 min 1
    13 Ariyalur (ALU) 17:04 17:05 474 1 min 1
    14 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 17:53 17:55 528 2 min 1
    15 Villupuram Junction (VM) 18:50 18:55 582 5 min 1
    16 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 19:53 19:55 650 2 min 1
    17 Chengalpattu (CGL) 20:33 20:35 685 2 min 1
    18 Tambaram (TBM) 21:03 21:05 716 2 min 1
    19 Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:10 22:30 741 20 min 1
    20 Nellore (NLR) 01:42 01:43 921 1 min 2
    21 Ongole (OGL) 03:09 03:10 1037 1 min 2
    22 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:30 05:40 1175 10 min 2
    23 Eluru (EE) 06:26 06:27 1235 1 min 2
    24 Rajamundry (RJY) 07:51 07:53 1325 2 min 2
    25 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:40 12:00 1525 20 min 2
    26 Brahmapur (BAM) 15:55 16:00 1802 5 min 2
    27 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:10 18:35 1949 25 min 2
    28 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:55 19:00 1968 5 min 2
    29 Cuttack (CTC) 19:30 19:35 1995 5 min 2
    30 Balasore (BLS) 22:46 22:48 2169 2 min 2
    31 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 00:30 01:00 2287 30 min 3
    32 Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:15 Ends 2404 -- 3

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari

    12665 - Hwh-Cape Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018