JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16317 - Cape-Svdk Himsagar Express (Kanyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra )

Cape-Svdk Himsagar Express (16317) is a train running between Kanyakumari railway station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3779 kms covering 71 railway stations.

This train leaves Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 15:20 on 4th day. It takes 3 days 01 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Cape-Svdk Himsagar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Kanyakumari (CAPE) on 14:15
Ends Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 15:20
Distance Covered3779 kms
Time Taken3 days 01 hrs 5 mins
Stops71

    Running Schedule of Cape-Svdk Himsagar Express - 16317

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kanyakumari (CAPE) Origin 14:15 0 -- 1
    2 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) 14:30 14:35 15 5 min 1
    3 Kulitthurai (KZT) 15:04 15:05 48 1 min 1
    4 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 16:00 16:05 86 5 min 1
    5 Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:10 17:15 151 5 min 1
    6 Kayankulam (KYJ) 17:48 17:50 191 2 min 1
    7 Chengannur (CNGR) 18:08 18:10 212 2 min 1
    8 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 18:19 18:20 221 1 min 1
    9 Kottayam (KTYM) 18:55 19:00 246 5 min 1
    10 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 20:45 20:50 309 5 min 1
    11 Aluva (AWY) 21:23 21:25 326 2 min 1
    12 Thrisur (TCR) 22:17 22:20 381 3 min 1
    13 Ottappalam (OTP) 23:13 23:15 423 2 min 1
    14 Palakkad (PGT) 23:45 23:50 454 5 min 1
    15 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:20 01:25 508 5 min 2
    16 Tiruppur (TUP) 02:08 02:10 558 2 min 2
    17 Erode Junction (ED) 03:20 03:30 609 10 min 2
    18 Salem Junction (SA) 04:25 04:30 671 5 min 2
    19 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 06:08 06:10 791 2 min 2
    20 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:23 07:25 875 2 min 2
    21 Chittor (CTO) 08:07 08:08 908 1 min 2
    22 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:33 09:35 979 2 min 2
    23 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:50 10:00 989 10 min 2
    24 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:38 11:40 1072 2 min 2
    25 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 12:06 1111 1 min 2
    26 Ongole (OGL) 13:44 13:45 1227 1 min 2
    27 Tenali Junction (TEL) 15:05 15:06 1334 1 min 2
    28 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:10 16:25 1365 15 min 2
    29 Khammam (KMT) 17:30 17:32 1459 2 min 2
    30 Warangal (WL) 19:40 19:45 1566 5 min 2
    31 Ramgundam (RDM) 21:04 21:06 1667 2 min 2
    32 Balharshah (BPQ) 23:30 23:40 1809 10 min 2
    33 Chandrapur (CD) 23:55 23:57 1822 2 min 2
    34 Sevagram (SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1944 1 min 3
    35 Nagpur (NGP) 02:45 02:55 2020 10 min 3
    36 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:25 07:30 2317 5 min 3
    37 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:15 09:20 2409 5 min 3
    38 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:00 14:12 2698 12 min 3
    39 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:30 15:35 2795 5 min 3
    40 Dhaulpur (DHO) 16:40 16:42 2861 2 min 3
    41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:25 17:30 2914 5 min 3
    42 Faridabad (FDB) 20:01 20:03 3080 2 min 3
    43 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:40 21:10 3101 30 min 3
    44 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:40 00:10 3108 150 min 3
    45 Shakurbasti (SSB) 00:44 00:46 3119 2 min 4
    46 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 01:01 01:02 3139 1 min 4
    47 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 01:37 01:40 3179 3 min 4
    48 Jind Junction (JIND) 02:35 02:40 3236 5 min 4
    49 Narwana Junction (NRW) 03:08 03:10 3270 2 min 4
    50 Tohana (TUN) 03:29 03:31 3296 2 min 4
    51 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 04:00 04:05 3308 5 min 4
    52 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 04:22 04:24 3324 2 min 4
    53 Sunam (SFM) 04:42 04:44 3346 2 min 4
    54 Sangrur (SAG) 04:56 04:58 3359 2 min 4
    55 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 05:30 05:35 3374 5 min 4
    56 Malerkotla (MET) 05:48 05:50 3391 2 min 4
    57 Ahmadgarh (AHH) 06:08 06:10 3410 2 min 4
    58 Kila Raipur (QRP) 06:28 06:30 3419 2 min 4
    59 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:00 07:10 3436 10 min 4
    60 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:23 07:25 3450 2 min 4
    61 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:46 07:48 3472 2 min 4
    62 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:10 08:15 3489 5 min 4
    63 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 08:50 08:52 3531 2 min 4
    64 Dasuya (DZA) 09:06 09:08 3546 2 min 4
    65 Mukerian (MEX) 09:24 09:26 3562 2 min 4
    66 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 10:18 3601 5 min 4
    67 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 10:50 3625 2 min 4
    68 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 11:31 3668 2 min 4
    69 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 13:00 13:10 3701 10 min 4
    70 Udhampur (UHP) 14:05 14:10 3754 5 min 4
    71 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Ends 3779 -- 4

    Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari

    16318 - Svdk-Cape Himsagar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019