JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12969 - Coimbatore Jaipur Express (Coimbatore Junction - Jaipur)

Coimbatore Jaipur Express (12969) is a train running between Coimbatore Junction railway station to Jaipur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2681 kms covering 39 railway stations.

This train leaves Coimbatore Junction (CBE) at 09:20 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur (JP) at 06:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 20 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Coimbatore Jaipur Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Coimbatore Junction (CBE) on 09:20
Ends Jaipur (JP) on 06:15
Distance Covered2681 kms
Time Taken1 day 20 hrs 55 mins
Stops39

    Running Schedule of Coimbatore Jaipur Express - 12969

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) Origin 09:20 0 -- 1
    2 Tiruppur (TUP) 09:58 10:00 50 2 min 1
    3 Erode Junction (ED) 10:45 10:50 101 5 min 1
    4 Salem Junction (SA) 11:45 11:50 163 5 min 1
    5 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:38 13:40 283 2 min 1
    6 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 14:50 14:55 367 5 min 1
    7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:43 15:45 428 2 min 1
    8 Chennai Central (MAS) 17:10 17:40 502 30 min 1
    9 Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:50 19:52 640 2 min 1
    10 Nellore (NLR) 20:17 20:18 678 1 min 1
    11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:10 00:20 932 10 min 2
    12 Warangal (WL) 03:09 03:10 1136 1 min 2
    13 Mancheral (MCI) 05:34 05:35 1251 1 min 2
    14 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 06:24 06:25 1309 1 min 2
    15 Balharshah (BPQ) 07:50 08:00 1378 10 min 2
    16 Chandrapur (CD) 08:19 08:20 1392 1 min 2
    17 Hinganghat (HGT) 09:23 09:24 1476 1 min 2
    18 Sevagram (SEGM) 09:59 10:00 1513 1 min 2
    19 Nagpur (NGP) 11:05 11:15 1590 10 min 2
    20 Katol (KATL) 12:02 12:03 1650 1 min 2
    21 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37 12:38 1693 1 min 2
    22 Betul (BZU) 14:04 14:05 1780 1 min 2
    23 Itarsi Junction (ET) 15:55 16:00 1887 5 min 2
    24 Habibganj (HBJ) 17:23 17:25 1972 2 min 2
    25 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:55 18:05 1978 10 min 2
    26 Bairagarh (BIH) 18:34 18:36 1989 2 min 2
    27 Sehore (SEH) 18:56 18:58 2017 2 min 2
    28 Shujalpur (SJP) 19:34 19:36 2059 2 min 2
    29 Berchha (BCH) 20:12 20:14 2102 2 min 2
    30 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 21:25 21:35 2162 10 min 2
    31 Nagda Junction (NAD) 22:45 23:10 2217 25 min 2
    32 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 23:36 23:38 2257 2 min 2
    33 Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:14 00:16 2308 2 min 3
    34 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:38 00:40 2341 2 min 3
    35 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 01:00 01:02 2369 2 min 3
    36 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:45 01:55 2442 10 min 3
    37 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:40 04:00 2550 20 min 3
    38 Durgapura (DPA) 05:45 05:46 2674 1 min 3
    39 Jaipur (JP) 06:15 Ends 2681 -- 3

    Return Trains from Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction

    12970 - Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019