JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22610 - Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express (Coimbatore Junction - Mangalore)

Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express (22610) is a train running between Coimbatore Junction railway station to Mangalore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 403 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Coimbatore Junction (CBE) at 06:40 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore (MAQ) at 13:50 on same day. It takes 07 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Coimbatore Junction (CBE) on 06:40
Ends Mangalore (MAQ) on 13:50
Distance Covered403 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 10 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express - 22610

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) Origin 06:40 0 -- 1
    2 Palakkad (PGT) 07:40 07:45 54 5 min 1
    3 Ottappalam (OTP) 08:09 08:10 86 1 min 1
    4 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 08:30 08:35 97 5 min 1
    5 Tirur (TIR) 09:14 09:15 142 1 min 1
    6 Parpanangadi (PGI) 09:29 09:30 158 1 min 1
    7 Kozhikkode (CLT) 10:05 10:10 183 5 min 1
    8 Vadakara (BDJ) 10:43 10:45 229 2 min 1
    9 Thalassery (TLY) 11:03 11:05 251 2 min 1
    10 Kannur (CAN) 11:30 11:35 272 5 min 1
    11 Payyanur (PAY) 12:03 12:05 305 2 min 1
    12 Kanhangad (KZE) 12:28 12:30 334 2 min 1
    13 Kasaragod (KGQ) 12:48 12:50 357 2 min 1
    14 Mangalore (MAQ) 13:50 Ends 403 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019