JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12775 - Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express (Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Junction)

Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express (12775) is a train running between Kakinada Town railway station to Secunderabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 602 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Kakinada Town (CCT) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 06:55 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysTue, Thu, Sun
Starts Kakinada Town (CCT) on 20:10
Ends Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 06:55
Distance Covered602 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 45 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express - 12775

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kakinada Town (CCT) Origin 20:10 0 -- 1
    2 Rajamundry (RJY) 21:05 21:08 62 3 min 1
    3 Tanuku (TNKU) 21:48 21:50 101 2 min 1
    4 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 22:28 22:30 132 2 min 1
    5 Akividu (AKVD) 22:54 22:55 150 1 min 1
    6 Kaikolur (KKLR) 23:15 23:16 167 1 min 1
    7 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 23:57 23:58 196 1 min 1
    8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:00 01:15 239 15 min 2
    9 Khammam (KMT) 02:19 02:20 335 1 min 2
    10 Warangal (WL) 03:55 03:57 442 2 min 2
    11 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 06:55 Ends 602 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018